How many tackles Bayern win, and who wins most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bayern win 10.5 tackles per game in the Bundesliga in 2026/2027, the 9th most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 10.4, across eight league games, while Schalke 04 win the most with 14.7.
Dayot Upamecano has won the most tackles for Bayern in 2026/2027, 27 in 13 appearances, 2.08 a game, ahead of Tom Bischof with 14 and Joshua Kimmich with 11, across all competitions.
Bayern win more tackles away from home, 11.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 7.4 in their last 10 at home.
Bayern won 25 tackles away at Atlético on 3 November, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.4 across their 13 games, and their fewest was four at home to Stuttgart on 28 August.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayot Upamecano | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 11 |
| Tom Bischof | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 7 |
| Joshua Kimmich | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 9 |
| Jonathan Tah | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Konrad Laimer | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 6 |
| Aleksandar Pavlovic | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 7 |
| Michael Olise | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 |
| Alphonso Davies | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 |
| Min-jae Kim | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 |
| Josip Stanisic | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Lennart Karl | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Ismael Saibari | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 5 |
| Luis DÃaz | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 |
| Nathaniel Brown | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Harry Kane | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 |
| Serge Gnabry | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Jamal Musiala | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Bara Sapoko Ndiaye | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sacha Boey | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hiroki Ito | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jonas Urbig | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Manuel Neuer | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Bayern | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Mainz (A) | Bundesliga | 1-2 | 16 | 24 | 40 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | Atlético (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 25 | 17 | 42 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Dortmund (H) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Freiburg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-3 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Champions League | 2-2 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | RB Leipzig (H) | Bundesliga | 6-1 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Viking (A) | Champions League | 3-3 | 7 | 21 | 28 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Augsburg (A) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | U Berlin (H) | Bundesliga | 7-0 | 7 | 15 | 22 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Elversberg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-2 | 10 | 13 | 23 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | Champions League | 5-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Schalke (A) | Bundesliga | 0-0 | 13 | 18 | 31 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Stuttgart (H) | Bundesliga | 5-1 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Bayern tackles won | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Bayern tackles won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Bayern tackles won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Bayern tackles won | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles won | Over 15.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total tackles won | Over 25.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles won | Over 30.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 35.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |