Koln Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Koln Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Koln have recorded 52 tackles won across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.7 per match.
Koln Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Koln are averaging 8.7 tackles won per match - T. Krauß leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Koln vs Schalke on 24.10.2026.
Koln Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Koln average per game?
Koln average 8.7 tackles won per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.7 per match.
How do Koln's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Koln's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Koln player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Tom Krauß | midfielder | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 75% |
| Alessio Castro-Montes | midfielder | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Sebastian Sebulonsen | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Jahmai Simpson-Pusey | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Said El Mala | attacker | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 63% |
| Ísak Jóhannesson | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Cenk Özkacar | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Borna Sosa | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Linton Maina | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marius Bülter | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Luka Lochoshvili | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Mikey Moore | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Gideon Mensah | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kristoffer Lund | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jakub Kamiński | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Eric Martel | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Jan Thielmann | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Paul Okon-Engstler | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Felipe Chavez | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Marvin Schwäbe | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ragnar Ache | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thijs Dallinga | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Schmied | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Waldschmidt | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Koln tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Away | 1-0 | 13 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Gladbach | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Away | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Away | 4-1 | 7 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Home | 3-2 | 13 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern | Away | 5-1 | 10 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | Home | 1-3 | 3 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Home | 1-2 | 9 | | | |
Koln tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7.8
- Tackles won against per game
- 10.2
- Match total tackles won per game
- 18
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 15 of 18
Koln Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 7 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 8.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 7.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Koln Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 10.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 10.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
Koln Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 16.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 19 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 18 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Koln Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7.8 | 7 | 8.33 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Koln Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 10.2 | 9.5 | 10.67 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Koln Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 18 | 16.5 | 19 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Koln tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Koln tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 2 | 9 | 13.5 | 22.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 7 | 7.5 | 14.5 | 0% |
Koln tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 7.8 | 10.2 | 18 | 20% |
Koln next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Schalke (home) | 25.5 | 15.5 | 10 | 20 | 11 | 9 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:30 | U Berlin (away) | 19.5 | 11.25 | 8.25 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 11 |
| Sun 8 Nov 14:30 | Leverkusen (home) | 19 | 8.25 | 10.75 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 11 |
Koln players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Schalke tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Bundesliga | Freiburg (A) | 2-1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | - |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Elversberg (H) | 0-0 | 22 | 9 | 31 | - |
| 11 Sep | Bundesliga | U Berlin (A) | 1-3 | 14 | 8 | 22 | - |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayern (H) | 0-0 | 18 | 13 | 31 | - |
Explore Koln stats on Statz
Koln stats & bet builder pages
Koln recent matches
Koln next match