Koln Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Koln Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Koln have recorded 23 accurate crosses across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.8 per match.
Koln Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Koln are averaging 3.8 accurate crosses per match - A. Castro-Montes leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Koln vs Schalke on 24.10.2026.
Koln Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Koln average per game?
Koln average 3.8 accurate crosses per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.8 per match.
How do Koln's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Koln's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Koln player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alessio Castro-Montes | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Linton Maina | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Borna Sosa | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Ísak Jóhannesson | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Gideon Mensah | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Luca Waldschmidt | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Kristoffer Lund | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tom Krauß | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Said El Mala | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Marius Bülter | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Sebastian Sebulonsen | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jakub Kamiński | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jan Thielmann | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marvin Schwäbe | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jahmai Simpson-Pusey | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luka Lochoshvili | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mikey Moore | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ragnar Ache | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cenk Özkacar | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thijs Dallinga | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Schmied | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eric Martel | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Paul Okon-Engstler | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Felipe Chavez | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Koln accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Gladbach | Home | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Away | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Away | 4-1 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Home | 3-2 | 7 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern | Away | 5-1 | 2 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | Home | 1-3 | 5 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 2-2 | 4 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Home | 1-2 | 3 | | | |
Koln accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.8
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.2
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 9 of 18
Koln Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 2.8 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.8 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Koln Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 90% | 90% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
Koln Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 8.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 9 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Koln Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.8 | 4.8 | 2.8 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Koln Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.2 | 4.4 | 6 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Koln Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9 | 9.2 | 8.8 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Koln accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Koln accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 4.42 | 5.83 | 10.25 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 4.75 | 5.55 | 10.3 | 70% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 5.2 | 5.55 | 10.75 | 85% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 5.23 | 4.77 | 10 | 85% |
Koln accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4 | 5.67 | 9.67 | 67% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 5.15 | 5.53 | 10.68 | 79% |
| Bundesliga | 2023/2024 | 34 | 5.09 | 5.62 | 10.71 | 79% |
Koln next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Schalke (home) | 8.4 | 3 | 5.4 | 7.67 | 2 | 5.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:30 | U Berlin (away) | 9.6 | 5.6 | 4 | 10.67 | 7.67 | 3 |
| Sun 8 Nov 14:30 | Leverkusen (home) | 12.2 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 14 | 7.33 | 6.67 |
Koln players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Schalke accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Koln stats on Statz
Koln stats & bet builder pages
Koln recent matches
Koln next match