Koln Passes Stats 2026/2027
Koln Passes Stats 2026/2027
Koln have completed 2504 passes across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 417.3 per match. L. Lochoshvili leads the squad with 363 passes this season - 60.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). J. Simpson-Pusey follows with 335 passes at 55.83 per game.
Koln Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Koln are averaging 417.3 passes per match - L. Lochoshvili leads that period with 363 (60.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. L. Lochoshvili's average of 60.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Koln vs Schalke on 24.10.2026.
Koln Passes Questions
How many passes does Koln complete per game?
Koln average 417.3 passes per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 417.3.
Who completes the most passes for Koln?
L. Lochoshvili leads Koln for passes in 2026/2027 with 363 across Bundesliga - 60.5 per game. J. Simpson-Pusey is second with 335 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. L. Lochoshvili's season average of 60.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Koln pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Koln's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Koln player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jahmai Simpson-Pusey | defender | 9 | 477 | 53 | 100% |
| Marvin Schwäbe | goalkeeper | 10 | 453 | 45.3 | 100% |
| Luka Lochoshvili | defender | 6 | 363 | 60.5 | 100% |
| Tom Krauß | midfielder | 8 | 304 | 38 | 100% |
| Ísak Jóhannesson | midfielder | 9 | 272 | 30.22 | 100% |
| Cenk Özkacar | defender | 4 | 244 | 61 | 100% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 5 | 190 | 38 | 100% |
| Gideon Mensah | defender | 4 | 185 | 46.25 | 100% |
| Linton Maina | attacker | 9 | 167 | 18.56 | 100% |
| Sebastian Sebulonsen | defender | 7 | 166 | 23.71 | 100% |
| Alessio Castro-Montes | midfielder | 7 | 162 | 23.14 | 100% |
| Marius Bülter | attacker | 7 | 121 | 17.29 | 100% |
| Borna Sosa | defender | 3 | 119 | 39.67 | 100% |
| Eric Martel | midfielder | 3 | 116 | 38.67 | 100% |
| Kristoffer Lund | defender | 4 | 115 | 28.75 | 100% |
| Jakub Kamiński | attacker | 4 | 113 | 28.25 | 100% |
| Said El Mala | attacker | 8 | 97 | 12.13 | 100% |
| Mikey Moore | attacker | 5 | 91 | 18.2 | 100% |
| Joël Schmied | defender | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 100% |
| Paul Okon-Engstler | midfielder | 3 | 63 | 21 | 100% |
| Jan Thielmann | attacker | 3 | 57 | 19 | 100% |
| Ragnar Ache | attacker | 4 | 35 | 8.75 | 100% |
| Luca Waldschmidt | attacker | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 100% |
| Thijs Dallinga | attacker | 3 | 24 | 8 | 100% |
| Felipe Chavez | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100% |
Koln passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Away | 1-0 | 362 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Gladbach | Home | 2-1 | 391 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Away | 2-1 | 566 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Home | 1-1 | 463 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Away | 4-1 | 378 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Home | 3-2 | 344 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern | Away | 5-1 | 327 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | Home | 1-3 | 561 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 2-2 | 336 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Home | 1-2 | 456 | | | |
Koln passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 418.6
- Passes against per game
- 472.4
- Match total passes per game
- 891
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 15 of 18
Koln Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 443.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 393.6 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 418.6 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Koln Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 459 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 485.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 472.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% |
Koln Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 902.6 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 879.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 891 | 70% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Koln Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 418.6 | 443.6 | 393.6 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Koln Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 472.4 | 459 | 485.8 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Koln Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 891 | 902.6 | 879.4 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Koln passes match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Koln passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 347.17 | 548.67 | 895.83 | 58% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 373.85 | 521.45 | 895.3 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 445.55 | 400.25 | 845.8 | 25% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 448 | 408.54 | 856.54 | 23% |
Koln passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 6 | 417.33 | 447.33 | 864.67 | 33% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 408.35 | 463.24 | 871.59 | 44% |
| Bundesliga | 2023/2024 | 34 | 403.21 | 493.71 | 896.91 | 56% |
Koln next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Schalke (home) | 900.8 | 340.8 | 560 | 834.33 | 384.67 | 449.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:30 | U Berlin (away) | 829.4 | 363.4 | 466 | 767.67 | 398 | 369.67 |
| Sun 8 Nov 14:30 | Leverkusen (home) | 924.8 | 549.6 | 375.2 | 921.33 | 561.67 | 359.67 |
Koln players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027
Koln players with the most games of 30+ passes 2026/2027
Koln players with the most games of 46+ passes 2026/2027
Schalke passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Koln stats on Statz
Koln stats & bet builder pages
Koln recent matches
Koln next match