Augsburg Passes Stats 2026/2027
Augsburg Passes Stats 2026/2027
Augsburg have completed 1770 passes across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 295 per match. C. Brackelmann leads the squad with 213 passes this season - 42.6 per game - featuring in 5/5 appearances (100%). F. Dahmen follows with 197 passes at 39.4 per game.
Augsburg Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Augsburg are averaging 295 passes per match - C. Brackelmann leads that period with 213 (42.6 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Brackelmann's average of 42.6 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Augsburg vs U Berlin on 24.10.2026.
Augsburg Passes Questions
How many passes does Augsburg complete per game?
Augsburg average 295 passes per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 295.
Who completes the most passes for Augsburg?
C. Brackelmann leads Augsburg for passes in 2026/2027 with 213 across Bundesliga - 42.6 per game. F. Dahmen is second with 197 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Brackelmann's season average of 42.6 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Augsburg pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Augsburg's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Augsburg player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Finn Dahmen | goalkeeper | 9 | 352 | 39.11 | 100% |
| Fabian Rieder | midfielder | 9 | 331 | 36.78 | 100% |
| Chrislain Matsima | defender | 8 | 277 | 34.63 | 100% |
| Han-Noah Massengo | midfielder | 9 | 213 | 23.67 | 100% |
| Calvin Brackelmann | defender | 5 | 213 | 42.6 | 100% |
| Noahkai Banks | defender | 5 | 190 | 38 | 100% |
| Robin Fellhauer | midfielder | 9 | 181 | 20.11 | 100% |
| Cédric Zesiger | defender | 4 | 173 | 43.25 | 100% |
| Hennes Behrens | defender | 5 | 155 | 31 | 100% |
| Jeffrey Gouweleeuw | defender | 4 | 137 | 34.25 | 100% |
| Marius Wolf | defender | 7 | 130 | 18.57 | 100% |
| Michael Gregoritsch | attacker | 8 | 122 | 15.25 | 100% |
| Anton Kade | midfielder | 6 | 105 | 17.5 | 100% |
| Alexis Claude-Maurice | midfielder | 5 | 85 | 17 | 100% |
| Arijon Ibrahimovic | midfielder | 3 | 67 | 22.33 | 100% |
| Mert Kömür | midfielder | 4 | 60 | 15 | 100% |
| Yannik Keitel | midfielder | 3 | 54 | 18 | 100% |
| Rodrigo Ribeiro | attacker | 5 | 48 | 9.6 | 100% |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis | defender | 2 | 48 | 24 | 100% |
| Kristijan Jakic | midfielder | 2 | 34 | 17 | 100% |
| Juma Bah | defender | 1 | 23 | 23 | 100% |
| Young-woo Seol | defender | 1 | 22 | 22 | 100% |
| Arthur Chaves | defender | 2 | 20 | 10 | 100% |
| Mads Pedersen | defender | 1 | 9 | 9 | 100% |
Augsburg passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | Away | 4-3 | 0 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern | Home | 2-2 | 286 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Away | 3-2 | 356 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Home | 2-2 | 348 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Away | 1-4 | 365 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Schalke | Home | 3-0 | 415 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 4-0 | 448 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Gladbach | Home | 3-1 | 320 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Away | 1-3 | 316 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Home | 1-1 | 289 | | | |
Augsburg passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 348.89
- Passes against per game
- 566.11
- Match total passes per game
- 915
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match passes
- 6 of 18
Augsburg Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 331 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 371.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 348.89 | 100% | 78% | 56% | 44% | 22% |
Augsburg Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 549 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 4 | 587.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 9 | 566.11 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Augsburg Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 880 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 958.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 9 | 915 | 89% | 78% | 56% | 44% | 22% |
Augsburg Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 348.89 | 331 | 371.25 |
| Passes over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 44% | 20% | 75% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
Augsburg Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 566.11 | 549 | 587.5 |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Augsburg Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 915 | 880 | 958.75 |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 22% | 0% | 50% |
Augsburg passes match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Augsburg passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 362.21 | 604.07 | 966.29 | 79% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 357.42 | 577.79 | 935.21 | 68% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 415.4 | 466.15 | 881.55 | 35% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 403.54 | 469.54 | 873.08 | 38% |
Augsburg passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 354 | 590 | 944 | 80% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 392.03 | 510.32 | 902.35 | 47% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 34 | 394.29 | 509.71 | 904 | 56% |
Augsburg next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | U Berlin (home) | 829.4 | 363.4 | 466 | 922 | 311.5 | 610.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 14:30 | Freiburg (home) | 868.6 | 456 | 412.6 | 848 | 411 | 437 |
| Sat 7 Nov 14:30 | RB Leipzig (away) | 945.8 | 529.4 | 416.4 | 931.33 | 494.33 | 437 |
Augsburg players with the most games of 18+ passes 2026/2027
Augsburg players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Augsburg players with the most games of 38+ passes 2026/2027
U Berlin passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Augsburg stats on Statz
Augsburg stats & bet builder pages
Augsburg recent matches
Augsburg next match