Koln Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Koln Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Koln have recorded 40 successful dribbles across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.7 per match. M. Moore leads the squad with 13 successful dribbles - 2.6 per game.
Koln Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Koln are averaging 6.7 successful dribbles per match - M. Moore leads that period with 13. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Koln vs Schalke on 24.10.2026.
Koln Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Koln average per game?
Koln average 6.7 successful dribbles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.7 per match.
Who leads Koln for successful dribbles?
M. Moore leads Koln for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 13 in Bundesliga - an average of 2.6 per game.
How do Koln's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Koln's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Koln player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mikey Moore | attacker | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 100% |
| Said El Mala | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 | 50% |
| Jahmai Simpson-Pusey | defender | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Linton Maina | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Tom Krauß | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Alessio Castro-Montes | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Marius Bülter | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Sebastian Sebulonsen | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Cenk Özkacar | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Kristoffer Lund | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Luca Waldschmidt | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Jakub Kamiński | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Jan Thielmann | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Ísak Jóhannesson | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Ragnar Ache | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Gideon Mensah | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luka Lochoshvili | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Paul Okon-Engstler | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marvin Schwäbe | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Borna Sosa | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thijs Dallinga | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Schmied | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eric Martel | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Felipe Chavez | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Koln successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Gladbach | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Away | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bremen | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Away | 4-1 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Home | 3-2 | 4 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern | Away | 5-1 | 11 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | Home | 1-3 | 10 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Home | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
Koln successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.5
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.8
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 14 of 18
Koln Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.5 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Koln Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.6 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.8 | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Koln Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 12.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.3 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Koln Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.5 | 8.4 | 6.6 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Koln Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.8 | 5.6 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Koln Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.3 | 14 | 12.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Koln successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Koln successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 5.75 | 6.58 | 12.33 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 5.45 | 6.9 | 12.35 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 5.5 | 5 | 10.5 | 15% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 5.85 | 5.54 | 11.38 | 23% |
Koln successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 6 | 6.67 | 5.5 | 12.17 | 50% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 5.26 | 6.03 | 11.29 | 35% |
| Bundesliga | 2023/2024 | 34 | 7.21 | 9.44 | 16.65 | 82% |
Koln next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Schalke (home) | 18.6 | 4.8 | 13.8 | 11.67 | 1.67 | 10 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:30 | U Berlin (away) | 14.2 | 6.2 | 8 | 11.67 | 6.33 | 5.33 |
| Sun 8 Nov 14:30 | Leverkusen (home) | 10.2 | 6.2 | 4 | 8.33 | 5 | 3.33 |
Koln players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Schalke successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Koln stats on Statz
Koln stats & bet builder pages
Koln recent matches
Koln next match