How much xG Bayern create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bayern create 3.03 expected goals per game in the Bundesliga in 2026/2027, the most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 1.73, across nine league games, ahead of RB Leipzig, the next highest with 2.36.
Harry Kane has created the most expected goals for Bayern in 2026/2027, 9.00 in 13 appearances, 0.69 a game, ahead of Luis DÃaz with 3.00 and Ismael Saibari with 3.00, across all competitions.
Bayern create more expected goals at home, 2.90 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.66 in their last 10 away.
Bayern created 5.09 expected goals away at Augsburg on 10 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.89 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 1.89 away at Freiburg on 25 October.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Kane | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Luis DÃaz | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ismael Saibari | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Michael Olise | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Dayot Upamecano | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Serge Gnabry | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Konrad Laimer | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aleksandar Pavlovic | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Lennart Karl | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathaniel Brown | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Bara Sapoko Ndiaye | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamal Musiala | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hiroki Ito | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sacha Boey | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonas Urbig | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Min-jae Kim | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manuel Neuer | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Tah | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Kimmich | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Bischof | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josip Stanisic | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alphonso Davies | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Bayern | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Mainz (A) | Bundesliga | 1-2 | 2.85 | 0.84 | 3.69 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | Atlético (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 2.14 | 0.70 | 2.84 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Dortmund (H) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 3.33 | 0.75 | 4.08 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Freiburg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-3 | 1.89 | 1.41 | 3.30 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Champions League | 2-2 | 2.25 | 1.92 | 4.17 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | RB Leipzig (H) | Bundesliga | 6-1 | 4.13 | 0.90 | 5.03 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Viking (A) | Champions League | 3-3 | 3.45 | 1.03 | 4.48 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Augsburg (A) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 5.09 | 1.40 | 6.49 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | U Berlin (H) | Bundesliga | 7-0 | 2.92 | 0.27 | 3.19 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Elversberg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-2 | 2.46 | 1.03 | 3.49 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | Champions League | 5-0 | 2.43 | 0.41 | 2.84 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Schalke (A) | Bundesliga | 0-0 | 1.92 | 0.39 | 2.31 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Stuttgart (H) | Bundesliga | 5-1 | 2.69 | 1.07 | 3.76 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern expected goals | Over 2.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Bayern expected goals | Over 2.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Bayern expected goals | Over 3.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Bayern expected goals | Over 3.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Bayern expected goals | Over 4.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 3.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 3.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 4.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 5.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |