How many fouls Carlisle win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Carlisle win 9.9 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 15 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Leo Duru has been fouled the most for Carlisle in 2026/2027, 19 times in 16 appearances, 1.19 a game, ahead of Georgie Kelly with 16 and Jack Ellis with 10, across all competitions.
Micah Obiero is the Carlisle player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in six of their eight games in 2026/2027, 75%, ahead of Georgie Kelly on 64% and Jack Ellis on 58%.
Carlisle have won over 10.5 fouls in five of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 29%, averaging 8.8 a game, with one of eight away and four of nine at home, across all competitions.
Carlisle win as many fouls at home as away, 9.2 a game in their last 10 home games and 9.2 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in five of those home games.
Carlisle won 15 fouls at home to Scunthorpe United on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.8 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Tamworth on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Duru | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| Georgie Kelly | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Jack Ellis | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Williams | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| David Ajiboye | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Micah Obiero | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddy Jenks | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Miguel Azeez | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Wearne | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Desbois | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| M. Feeney | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Bunker | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Galvin | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Linney | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Camps | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Anderson | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Luamba | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenton Richardson | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Nicholson | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Mair | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonah Lowes | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Skinner | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Mullarkey | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Harper | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Carlisle | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-4 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 3-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (A) | National League | 1-3 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 0-2 | 8 | 18 | 26 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 2-5 | 8 | 22 | 30 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-0 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 1-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 2-1 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 4-2 | 15 | 9 | 24 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-1 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 4-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 2-3 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle fouls won | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Carlisle fouls won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Carlisle fouls won | Over 11.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Carlisle fouls won | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Carlisle fouls won | Over 13.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Carlisle fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Carlisle fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Carlisle fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Carlisle fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Carlisle fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |