How many goals, shots and fouls Ryan Galvin gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Across 16 National League starts in 2026/2027, Ryan Galvin averages 0.1 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game for Carlisle, with 2 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.3.
Last 5 games for Ryan Galvin: 1 tackles, 3 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Carlisle's next opponent.
As Carlisle's wing-back this season, Ryan Galvin runs at 0.1 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game with 2 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (6% — 1/16) and fouls (38%) are Ryan Galvin's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 16 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 1 tackles, 3 fouls. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Ryan Galvin averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 6% of their 16 appearances for Carlisle, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Ryan Galvin commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 16 appearances for Carlisle, committing at least one foul in 38% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ryan Galvin has made at least one tackle in 6% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Ryan Galvin has an average match rating of 6.3 across 16 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Ryan Galvin plays as a defender for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Ryan Galvin plays for Carlisle and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Ryan Galvin's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ryan Galvin scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Carlisle United, Barnet and Rochdale across 3 competitions: National League, League Two and Carabao Cup, with 6 shots (3 on target), 9 key passes, 7 tackles, 2,125 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 18 | 1528 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| League Two | Barnet | 9 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| National League | Rochdale | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 39 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | Left Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 42 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15.0 | 11.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 16 | 920 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 18 | 1528 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.3 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barnet | 9 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Rochdale | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Halifax Town | 34 | 2452 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 6.78 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | Barnet | Carlisle United | Transfer |
| 28 Nov 2025 | Barnet | Rochdale | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Halifax Town | Barnet | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.2 | 8th of 166 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.1 | 9th of 166 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 | 16th of 166 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.59 | 23rd of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 0.59 | 25th of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.1 | 36th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 0.88 | 44th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.1 | 46th of 166 |