How many goals, shots and fouls Brad Nicholson gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
In 2026/2027 Brad Nicholson has played 15 National League games at centre-back for Carlisle, posting 0.3 tackles, 0.8 fouls per game and 4 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.1.
Last 5 National League games for Brad Nicholson: 2 tackles, 6 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Carlisle's National League defensive unit, Brad Nicholson contributes 0.3 tackles per game. 0.8 fouls per match and 4 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Brad Nicholson are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 20% of National League games (3/15); 1+ fouls in 60%. Plus 4 yellow cards. Recent form: 2 tackles, 6 fouls in 5 games. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Brad Nicholson averages 0.3 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 20% of their 15 appearances for Carlisle, 4 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Brad Nicholson has 4 yellow cards in 15 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, from 0.8 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 60% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Brad Nicholson has made at least one tackle in 20% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 60%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards for Carlisle.
Brad Nicholson has an average match rating of 6.1 across 15 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Brad Nicholson plays as a defender for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Brad Nicholson plays for Carlisle and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Brad Nicholson's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Brad Nicholson scored 3 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 39 appearances for Solihull Moors and Gateshead across 1 competition, National League, with 15 shots (5 on target), 26 key passes, 7 tackles, 3,275 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Solihull Moors | 20 | 1656 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| National League | Gateshead | 19 | 1619 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 48 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 42 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 53 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 31 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 42 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 52 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 34.2 | 24.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 15 | 1225 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 20 | 1656 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 6.16 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Gateshead | 19 | 1619 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6.31 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Boston United | 19 | 1601 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6.79 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Boston United | Solihull Moors | Free transfer |
| 13 Feb 2025 | Scunthorpe United | Boston United | Transfer |
| 16 Jul 2024 | Boston United | Scunthorpe United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.44 | 2nd of 166 |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.29 | 3rd of 166 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.15 | 5th of 166 |
| Shots | 11 | 0.81 | 5th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 47 | 3.45 | 8th of 166 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.15 | 8th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 36 | 2.64 | 8th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.29 | 11th of 166 |