How many goals, shots and fouls Josh Williams gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 National League starts in 2026/2027, Josh Williams averages 0 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game for Carlisle, with 2 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.1.
Last 5 games for Josh Williams: 0 tackles, 3 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Carlisle's next opponent.
As Carlisle's wing-back this season, Josh Williams runs at 0 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game with 2 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (0% — 0/14) and fouls (21%) are Josh Williams's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 14 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 0 tackles, 3 fouls. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Josh Williams averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 14 appearances for Carlisle, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Josh Williams commits 0.2 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 14 appearances for Carlisle, committing at least one foul in 21% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Josh Williams has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Josh Williams has an average match rating of 6.1 across 14 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Josh Williams plays as a defender for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 21% of those games.
Josh Williams plays for Carlisle and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Josh Williams's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Josh Williams scored 0 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Carlisle United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 6 shots (2 on target), 12 key passes, 9 tackles, 1,980 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 23 | 1800 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.75 | 41.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Midfield | 61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 4-2 | W | Right Back | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 61 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 12.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 14 | 676 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 23 | 1800 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6.37 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.09 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 6 | 491 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Gateshead | 5 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2025 | Birmingham City | Carlisle United | Transfer |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Gateshead | Birmingham City | End of loan |
| 12 Nov 2024 | Birmingham City | Gateshead | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.4 | 1st of 166 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.27 | 6th of 166 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.33 | 7th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | 1.46 | 7th of 166 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.27 | 8th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.4 | 11th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 0.8 | 17th of 166 |
| Shots | 6 | 0.8 | 19th of 166 |