How many goals, shots and fouls Georgie Kelly gets each game.
Updated 29 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Georgie Kelly has made 11 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.4 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 27% of appearances. Georgie Kelly averages 1 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.7.
Across the last 5 National League games Georgie Kelly has registered 2 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Georgie Kelly occupies Carlisle's central striker role in National League this season, leading the line in 11 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Georgie Kelly's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 18% of National League appearances this season — 2/11) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 27% — 3/11). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Georgie Kelly has scored 4 goals in 11 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, an average of 0.4 per game, and has scored in 18% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Georgie Kelly averages 1 shot per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Carlisle. They have had at least one shot on target in 27% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Georgie Kelly has scored in 18% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 27%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 3 shots on target.
Georgie Kelly has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Georgie Kelly plays as a striker for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Georgie Kelly plays for Carlisle and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Georgie Kelly's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Georgie Kelly scored 13 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for Carlisle United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 53 shots (23 on target), 8 key passes, 3 tackles, 2,181 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 36 | 2160 | 13 | 2 | 53 | 23 | 5 |
| FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Forward | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 4-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 8.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 11 | 959 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 36 | 2160 | 13 | 2 | 53 | 23 | 8 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 18 | 739 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 6.94 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.28 | 3rd of 130 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.09 | 10th of 130 |
| Clearances | 12 | 1.13 | 11th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 16 | 1.5 | 13th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 21 | 1.97 | 14th of 130 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.19 | 16th of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 15 | 1.41 | 18th of 130 |
| Goals | 4 | 0.38 | 21st of 130 |