How many passes Carlisle make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Carlisle make 382.1 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 16th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 383.4, across 13 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Harvey Bunker has made the most passes for Carlisle in 2026/2027, 551 in 15 appearances, 36.73 a game, ahead of Brad Nicholson with 491 and Miguel Azeez with 436, across all competitions.
Carlisle make more passes away from home, 368.6 a game in their last 10 away games against 236.7 in their last 10 at home.
Carlisle made 475 passes away at Solihull Moors on 24 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 282.4 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none at home to Tamworth on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Bunker | 15 | 551 | 36.73 |
| Brad Nicholson | 15 | 491 | 32.73 |
| Miguel Azeez | 15 | 436 | 29.07 |
| Adam Desbois | 15 | 390 | 26.00 |
| Leo Duru | 16 | 376 | 23.50 |
| M. Feeney | 13 | 373 | 28.69 |
| Jack Ellis | 12 | 330 | 27.50 |
| Ryan Galvin | 16 | 267 | 16.69 |
| Regan Linney | 14 | 170 | 12.14 |
| Teddy Jenks | 11 | 168 | 15.27 |
| David Ajiboye | 16 | 166 | 10.38 |
| Stephen Wearne | 15 | 164 | 10.93 |
| Josh Williams | 14 | 162 | 11.57 |
| Kenton Richardson | 6 | 141 | 23.50 |
| Callum Whelan | 9 | 130 | 14.44 |
| Toby Mullarkey | 4 | 114 | 28.50 |
| Georgie Kelly | 11 | 96 | 8.73 |
| Cameron Harper | 8 | 68 | 8.50 |
| Micah Obiero | 8 | 65 | 8.13 |
| Junior Luamba | 6 | 50 | 8.33 |
| Callum Camps | 2 | 42 | 21.00 |
| Tom Anderson | 3 | 19 | 6.33 |
| Jonah Lowes | 2 | 16 | 8.00 |
| Elliot Embleton | 1 | 11 | 11.00 |
| Luke Skinner | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Archie Mair | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Carlisle | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Altrincham (A) | National League | 2-4 | 379 | 528 | 907 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 3-0 | 151 | 664 | 815 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors (A) | National League | 1-2 | 475 | 317 | 792 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (H) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 0-0 | 442 | 260 | 702 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Aldershot (A) | National League | 1-3 | 390 | 330 | 720 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 0-2 | 226 | 525 | 751 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 2-5 | 378 | 263 | 641 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 1-0 | 456 | 278 | 734 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (H) | National League | 1-1 | 434 | 249 | 683 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (A) | National League | 2-1 | 424 | 544 | 968 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 4-2 | 347 | 347 | 694 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (H) | National League | 4-1 | 282 | 0 | 282 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 1-1 | 416 | 254 | 670 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Worthing (H) | National League | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Carlisle passes | Over 350.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Carlisle passes | Over 375.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Carlisle passes | Over 400.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Carlisle passes | Over 425.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 700.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total passes | Over 800.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |