How many goals, shots and fouls David Ajiboye gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
In 2026/2027 David Ajiboye has racked up 4 goals and 3 assists in 16 National League starts for Carlisle, averaging 1.1 shots and 0.6 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.8.
Last 5 National League games for David Ajiboye: 3 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Carlisle's wide-attacking outlet, David Ajiboye blends 4 goals and 3 assists in 16 National League appearances. The 1.1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 38% of National League games (6/16); anytime scorer at 19% (3/16). 1+ fouls comes through in 31% of games. Recent form: 3 goals, 1 assists, 4 shots on target in 5 games. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
David Ajiboye has 4 goals and 3 assists in 16 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, scoring in 19% of those games and assisting in 19%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 1 assist, from 1.1 shots per game across the season.
David Ajiboye averages 0.6 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 1.1 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 38% of their 16 appearances for Carlisle. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
David Ajiboye has had at least one shot on target in 38% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 19%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 31% of those games.
David Ajiboye has an average match rating of 6.8 across 16 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
David Ajiboye plays as a winger for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 31% of those games.
David Ajiboye plays for Carlisle and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 3 goals and 1 assist.
David Ajiboye's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 1 assist and 4 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
David Ajiboye scored 7 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Carlisle United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 29 shots (11 on target), 21 key passes, 3 tackles, 1,764 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 28 | 1626 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 10 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.20 | 17.00 |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-4 | W | Centre Forward | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 34 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Midfield | 71 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | Right Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Forward | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 16 | 937 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 28 | 1626 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Newport County | 21 | 1257 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Peterborough United | 6 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | York City | 5 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough United | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Peterborough United | TBC | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Newport County | Peterborough United | End of loan |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Peterborough United | Newport County | Loan |
| 15 Jan 2025 | York City | Peterborough United | End of loan |
| 7 Nov 2024 | Peterborough United | York City | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 4 | 0.38 | 1st of 130 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.19 | 3rd of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 0.86 | 7th of 130 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.29 | 7th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 20 | 1.92 | 8th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 10 | 0.96 | 14th of 130 |
| Key passes | 8 | 0.77 | 15th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.1 | 18th of 130 |