How many goals, shots and fouls Stephen Wearne gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Stephen Wearne has made 15 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.6 shots per game with 0.1 on target, Stephen Wearne carries a match rating of 6.1. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target across Stephen Wearne's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Stephen Wearne is no exception.
Stephen Wearne plays as a wide attacker for Carlisle in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (0) and shot creation. 0.6 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Stephen Wearne's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (13% — 2/15) and anytime scorer (7% — 1/15). They have committed 1+ fouls in 53% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Stephen Wearne has 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, scoring in 7% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.6 shots per game across the season.
Stephen Wearne averages 0.1 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 13% of their 15 appearances for Carlisle. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Stephen Wearne has had at least one shot on target in 13% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 7%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 53% of those games.
Stephen Wearne has an average match rating of 6.1 across 15 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Stephen Wearne plays as a winger for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 53% of those games.
Stephen Wearne plays for Carlisle and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Stephen Wearne's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Stephen Wearne scored 2 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Carlisle United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 26 shots (4 on target), 25 key passes, 0 tackles, 2,394 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 36 | 2358 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.60 | 23.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | Attacking Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 12.4 | 9.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 15 | 517 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 36 | 2358 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 18 | 1111 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2025 | Milton Keynes Dons | Carlisle United | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.52 | 33rd of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 1.04 | 34th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.74 | 38th of 149 |
| Shots | 9 | 1.57 | 49th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.17 | 54th of 149 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.17 | 58th of 149 |
| Duels won | 44 | 7.66 | 61st of 149 |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.7 | 62nd of 149 |