How many goals, shots and fouls Cameron Harper gets each game.
Updated 26 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Cameron Harper has logged 8 National League games for Carlisle at full-back, posting 0 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 0.6 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 0 tackles, 4 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Carlisle's National League back four, Cameron Harper is the wide defender — 0 tackles and 0.6 fouls per match across 8 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 0% of National League games (0/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 50% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 0/4 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Cameron Harper averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 8 appearances for Carlisle, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Cameron Harper commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 8 appearances for Carlisle, committing at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Cameron Harper has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Cameron Harper has an average match rating of 4.7 across 8 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Cameron Harper plays as a defender for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Cameron Harper plays for Carlisle and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Cameron Harper's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Cameron Harper scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Carlisle United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 10 shots (3 on target), 39 key passes, 2 tackles, 2,515 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 32 | 2335 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 4-2 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | AFC Hornchurch (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Defensive Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Worthing (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Sutton United (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | National League | Gateshead (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 49 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 12.7 | 10.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 8 | 271 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 32 | 2335 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 36 | 2750 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 44 | 11 | 43 | 5 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Carlisle United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.33 | 28th of 166 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1 | 46th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.66 | 62nd of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.33 | 79th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.66 | 88th of 166 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.99 | 113th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 58 | 19.26 | 143rd of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 3 | 1 | 148th of 166 |