How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Ellis gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Jack Ellis has made 12 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, contributing 1 assists from defence. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Jack Ellis also commits 0.6 fouls per match with 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.4.
Recent-form snapshot — 1 tackles and 3 fouls in Jack Ellis's last 5 National League games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Jack Ellis fills Carlisle's full-back slot in National League 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) with attacking output (1 assists). The 0.6 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Jack Ellis has made 1+ tackles in 8% of National League appearances this season (1/12). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 58% of games with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 1 tackles, 3 fouls. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Jack Ellis averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 8% of their 12 appearances for Carlisle, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jack Ellis commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 12 appearances for Carlisle, committing at least one foul in 58% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jack Ellis has made at least one tackle in 8% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jack Ellis has an average match rating of 6.4 across 12 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jack Ellis plays as a defender for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Jack Ellis plays for Carlisle and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jack Ellis's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jack Ellis scored 2 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Carlisle United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 17 shots (6 on target), 13 key passes, 6 tackles, 2,776 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 42 | 2686 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 5 |
| FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 61 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Fylde (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Back | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Woking (home) | 2-5 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 50 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 64 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 4-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 42 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 32.2 | 25.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 12 | 862 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 42 | 2686 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 6.41 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.83 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Carlisle United | 21 | 949 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 34 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Carlisle United | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 | 16th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.21 | 24th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.31 | 25th of 166 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.1 | 28th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 1.04 | 30th of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.1 | 36th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 287 | 29.97 | 45th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.31 | 45th of 166 |