How many goals, shots and fouls Micah Obiero gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 National League matches in 2026/2027, Micah Obiero has produced 6 goals at a rate of 0.4 per game while creating 0 assists for Carlisle. Shot output runs at 1.4 per match — 0.5 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.7.
Form check — 2 goals from 5 games and 3 shots on target underline that Micah Obiero remains Carlisle's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.4 shots and 0.5 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Carlisle's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Micah Obiero delivers 1.4 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.4 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Micah Obiero predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Micah Obiero: anytime scorer hits in 36% of National League games (5/14); 1+ shots on target lands 43% (6/14). Form pointer — 2 goals from the last 5 appearances with 3 shots on target. Carlisle's next fixture is against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov.
Micah Obiero has scored 6 goals in 14 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, an average of 0.4 per game, and has scored in 36% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Micah Obiero averages 1.4 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 14 appearances for Carlisle. They have had at least one shot on target in 43% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Micah Obiero has scored in 36% of their 14 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 43%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 3 shots on target.
Micah Obiero has an average match rating of 6.7 across 14 National League appearances for Carlisle in 2026/2027, with 6 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Micah Obiero plays as a striker for Carlisle in 2026/2027 and has made 14 National League appearances in that role so far, with 6 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Micah Obiero plays for Carlisle and has made 14 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Carlisle brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Micah Obiero's next game is Carlisle against Salford City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.60 | 12.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Altrincham (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Guinea (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Wing | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Eritrea (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Southend United (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 9.7 | 8.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Kenya | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | National League | Carlisle United | 8 | 413 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | National League | Wealdstone | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.56 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 0.57 | 8th of 130 |
| Shots | 20 | 1.89 | 18th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.19 | 20th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 13 | 1.23 | 23rd of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.38 | 24th of 130 |
| Duels won | 59 | 5.57 | 24th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.66 | 29th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 0.85 | 31st of 130 |