Brest Shots Stats 2026/2027
Brest Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Brest are averaging 16.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 29.2 total shots on average. That puts them 10th of 18 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lille, and a full match-by-match log.
Brest Shots Questions
Which Brest players take the most shots?
Ludovic Ajorque leads with 27 shots across 10 qualifying appearances (2.7/g, 70% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Brest player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.
How does Brest's shot profile look this season?
Brest are averaging 16.7 shots per game over 10 games and concede 12.5 for a match-total of 29.2. That ranks 10th of 18 for team shots in their primary competition.
How is the shots matchup read calculated?
Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Lille, the page weights each Brest attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.
Where do these shot stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Brest fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Why is possession shown alongside shots?
Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.
Brest player shots rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Pathé Mboup | attacker | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 100% |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Luck Zogbé | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Mamady Diambou | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Noah Edjouma | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| R. Le Guen | defender | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 89% |
| Lucas Tousart | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Mama Baldé | attacker | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Hugo Magnetti | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Ludovic Ajorque | attacker | 10 | 27 | 2.7 | 70% |
| Kamory Doumbia | midfielder | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 70% |
| Romain Del Castillo | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Daouda Guindo | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Joseph Nonge | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Joris Chotard | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Brendan Chardonnet | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Hamidou Makalou | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Junior Diaz | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Kenny Lala | defender | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 22% |
| Egil Selvik | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bradley Locko | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giovani Versini | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Brest shots match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots |
Opposition shots |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 5-1 | 19 | 9 | 28 | Kenny Lala (4) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | Pathé Mboup (4) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 0-1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | Pathé Mboup (4) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 1-2 | 19 | 18 | 37 | Pathé Mboup (4) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 27 | 6 | 33 | Mamady Diambou (4) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-2 | 26 | 8 | 34 | Ludovic Ajorque (7) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 1-1 | 18 | 8 | 26 | Rémy Labeau Lascary (4) |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-2 | 21 | 10 | 31 | Ludovic Ajorque (6) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Away | 1-0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | Junior Dina Ebimbe (1) |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 4-0 | 10 | 17 | 27 | R. Le Guen (2) |
Brest shots 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots for per game
- 16.7
- Shots against per game
- 12.5
- Match total shots per game
- 29.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match shots
- 4 of 18
Brest Shots for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 13.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.7 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% |
Brest Shots against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.6 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 15.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.5 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Brest Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 29.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 28.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 29.2 | 100% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 70% |
Brest Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots / match | 16.7 | 20.2 | 13.2 |
| Shots on target / match | 5.2 | 6.2 | 4.2 |
| Shots off target / match | 11.5 | 14 | 9 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 9% | 8% |
| Shots per goal | 11.9 | 11.2 | 13.2 |
| Shots on target per goal | 3.7 | 3.4 | 4.2 |
| Shots over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Shots over 10.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Shots over 12.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Shots over 14.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Shots over 16.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
Brest Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots against / match | 12.5 | 9.6 | 15.4 |
| Shots against over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Shots against over 10.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Shots against over 12.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Shots against over 14.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Shots against over 16.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
Brest Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots / match | 29.2 | 29.8 | 28.6 |
| Match shots over 18.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match shots over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match shots over 22.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match shots over 24.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match shots over 26.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
Brest 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 6.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Brest 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 9.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Overall | 5 | 7 | 80% | 60% | 40% |
Brest 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 13.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 13 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 14.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 13.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
Brest shots match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game
Brest shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 9.92 | 17.23 | 27.15 | 92% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 10.63 | 15.42 | 26.05 | 79% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 14.05 | 11.76 | 25.81 | 62% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 13.38 | 12.5 | 25.88 | 63% |
Brest shots per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 19.17 | 11.17 | 30.33 | 83% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 11.24 | 13.91 | 25.15 | 68% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 12.32 | 12.15 | 24.47 | 68% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 13.1 | 13.3 | 26.4 | 60% |
Brest next three opponents: shots per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots for |
Their shots against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Lille (away) | 27.67 | 11.5 | 16.17 | 23.33 | 9 | 14.33 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 24.5 | 11.83 | 12.67 | 27 | 14 | 13 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lorient (away) | 23.83 | 10 | 13.83 | 24.67 | 11 | 13.67 |
Brest players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027
Lille shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on Statz
Brest stats & bet builder pages
Brest recent matches
Brest next match