Brest Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Brest Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Brest have recorded 40 accurate crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.7 per match. J. Chotard leads the squad with 17 accurate crosses - 2.83 per game.
Brest Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Brest are averaging 6.7 accurate crosses per match - J. Chotard leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Brest vs Lille on 17.10.2026.
Brest Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Brest average per game?
Brest average 6.7 accurate crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.7 per match.
Who leads Brest for accurate crosses?
J. Chotard leads Brest for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 17 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2.83 per game.
How do Brest's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Brest's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Brest player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joris Chotard | midfielder | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 89% |
| Kenny Lala | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Romain Del Castillo | attacker | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 83% |
| Bradley Locko | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Hugo Magnetti | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Giovani Versini | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Daouda Guindo | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Hamidou Makalou | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Kamory Doumbia | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Pathé Mboup | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Mama Baldé | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Junior Diaz | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luck Zogbé | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ludovic Ajorque | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| R. Le Guen | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Egil Selvik | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lucas Tousart | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joseph Nonge | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brendan Chardonnet | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mamady Diambou | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Edjouma | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Brest accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 5-1 | 6 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 10 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 4-0 | 3 | | | |
Brest accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 4 of 18
Brest Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 4.6 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.4 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Brest Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% |
Brest Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 8.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.4 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 0% |
Brest Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.4 | 8.2 | 4.6 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Brest Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Brest Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10.4 | 12.2 | 8.6 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Brest accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Brest accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 3.46 | 5.15 | 8.62 | 31% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 3.68 | 5.11 | 8.79 | 37% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 5.52 | 4.81 | 10.33 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 5.44 | 5.25 | 10.69 | 56% |
Brest accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 6.5 | 4.67 | 11.17 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 4.32 | 5 | 9.32 | 41% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 33 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 9.7 | 42% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 7.1 | 10% |
Brest next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Lille (away) | 9.33 | 3.83 | 5.5 | 6 | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 7.67 | 3.17 | 4.5 | 6 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lorient (away) | 8.67 | 3.17 | 5.5 | 6.33 | 2.33 | 4 |
Brest players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 2+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Lille accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Brest stats on Statz
Brest stats & bet builder pages
Brest recent matches
Brest next match