Brest Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Brest Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Brest have recorded 75 interceptions across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 12.5 per match. H. Magnetti leads the squad with 11 interceptions - 2.2 per game. B. Locko is next with 11.
Brest Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Brest are averaging 12.5 interceptions per match - H. Magnetti leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Brest vs Lille on 17.10.2026.
Brest Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Brest average per game?
Brest average 12.5 interceptions per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.5 per match.
Who leads Brest for interceptions?
H. Magnetti leads Brest for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 11 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2.2 per game. B. Locko is second with 11.
How do Brest's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Brest's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Brest player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Hugo Magnetti | midfielder | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 100% |
| Joris Chotard | midfielder | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 78% |
| R. Le Guen | defender | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 67% |
| Bradley Locko | defender | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 100% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 80% |
| Kenny Lala | defender | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 56% |
| Romain Del Castillo | attacker | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Kamory Doumbia | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Pathé Mboup | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Daouda Guindo | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Luck Zogbé | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Ludovic Ajorque | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Lucas Tousart | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Junior Diaz | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Joseph Nonge | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Giovani Versini | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Hamidou Makalou | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Brendan Chardonnet | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Egil Selvik | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mama Baldé | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mamady Diambou | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Edjouma | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Brest interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 5-1 | 10 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 0-1 | 13 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 1-2 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 15 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-2 | 16 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-0 | 17 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 4-0 | 13 | | | |
Brest interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 12.4
- Interceptions against per game
- 9.9
- Match total interceptions per game
- 22.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 2 of 18
Brest Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 13.2 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.4 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
Brest Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10.8 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.9 | 70% | 50% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Brest Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 24 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 22.3 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Brest Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 12.4 | 11.6 | 13.2 |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Interceptions over 14.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Interceptions over 16.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Brest Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 9.9 | 9 | 10.8 |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Interceptions against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Interceptions against over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Brest Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 22.3 | 20.6 | 24 |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match interceptions over 22.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match interceptions over 24.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match interceptions over 26.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Brest interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Brest interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 11.85 | 7.62 | 19.46 | 31% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 11.79 | 8.53 | 20.32 | 37% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 9.81 | 9.81 | 19.62 | 29% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 9.81 | 10.25 | 20.06 | 31% |
Brest interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 12.17 | 10.17 | 22.33 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 10.5 | 9.03 | 19.53 | 29% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 9.12 | 8.62 | 17.74 | 21% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 10.9 | 8.2 | 19.1 | 30% |
Brest next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Lille (away) | 17.83 | 7.67 | 10.17 | 16 | 7.67 | 8.33 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 21.17 | 10.33 | 10.83 | 26.5 | 14.5 | 12 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lorient (away) | 22.5 | 13 | 9.5 | 21.67 | 13 | 8.67 |
Brest players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 2+ interceptions 2026/2027
Lille interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Brest stats on Statz
Brest stats & bet builder pages
Brest recent matches
Brest next match