Brest Assists Stats 2026/2027

Brest Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Brest are averaging 1.1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.4 total assists on average. That puts them 13th of 18 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lille, and a full match-by-match log.

Brest Assists Questions

Which Brest players have the most assists?

Joris Chotard leads with 2 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.22/g, 22% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Brest player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Brest's creator profile look this season?

Brest are averaging 1.1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2.4. That ranks 13th of 18 for team assists. They're creating 11.5 key passes per game feeding 16.7 shots/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the assists matchup read calculated?

Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Lille, the page weights Brest's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

What's the difference between key passes and assists?

A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Brest currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Brest fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Brest player assists rates

Player Position Apps Assists Per game 1+ hit rate
Mamady Diamboumidfielder210.550%
Mama Baldéattacker410.2525%
Joris Chotardmidfielder920.2222%
Kamory Doumbiamidfielder1020.220%
Pathé Mboupattacker710.1414%
Hugo Magnettimidfielder710.1414%
Kenny Laladefender910.1111%
Ludovic Ajorqueattacker1010.110%
R. Le Guendefender9000%
Romain Del Castilloattacker6000%
Egil Selvikgoalkeeper6000%
Bradley Lockodefender6000%
Lucas Tousartmidfielder5000%
Gautier Llorisdefender5000%
Rémy Labeau Lascaryattacker4000%
Grégoire Coudertgoalkeeper4000%
Daouda Guindodefender3000%
Junior Dina Ebimbemidfielder3000%
Joseph Nongemidfielder3000%
Brendan Chardonnetdefender2000%
Hamidou Makaloumidfielder2000%
Junior Diazdefender2000%
Luck Zogbédefender2000%
Giovani Versiniattacker2000%
Noah Edjoumaattacker1000%

Brest assists match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team assists Opposition assists Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Ligue 1Angers SCOHome5-1415Hugo Magnetti (1)
20 Sep 2026Ligue 1AuxerreAway2-1112Joris Chotard (1)
13 Sep 2026Ligue 1Paris Saint GermainHome0-1011
5 Sep 2026Ligue 1Le HavreAway1-2101Mama Baldé (1)
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1ToulouseHome2-2224Mamady Diambou (1)
22 Aug 2026Ligue 1Le MansAway2-2123Kamory Doumbia (1)
17 May 2026Ligue 1Angers SCOHome1-1112Kamory Doumbia (1)
13 May 2026Ligue 1StrasbourgHome1-2123Kenny Lala (1)
10 May 2026Ligue 1Paris Saint GermainAway1-0011
3 May 2026Ligue 1ParisAway4-0022

Brest assists 2026/2027: last 10 games

Assists for per game
1.1
Assists against per game
1.3
Match total assists per game
2.4
Games
10
League rank for match assists
4 of 18

Brest Assists for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home51.680%40%20%
Away50.660%0%0%
Overall101.170%20%10%

Brest Assists against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home51.4100%40%0%
Away51.280%40%0%
Overall101.390%40%0%

Brest Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home53100%80%60%40%20%
Away51.8100%60%20%0%0%
Overall102.4100%70%40%20%10%

Brest Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team assists Overall Home Away
Assists / match1.11.60.6
Assists over 0.570%80%60%
Assists over 1.520%40%0%
Assists over 2.510%20%0%

Brest Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Assists against Overall Home Away
Assists against / match1.31.41.2
Assists against over 0.590%100%80%
Assists against over 1.540%40%40%
Assists against over 2.50%0%0%

Brest Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match assists Overall Home Away
Match assists / match2.431.8
Match assists over 0.5100%100%100%
Match assists over 1.570%80%60%
Match assists over 2.540%60%20%
Match assists over 3.520%40%0%
Match assists over 4.510%20%0%

Brest assists match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Assists for Assists against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Angers (H)5-1415-
20 SepLigue 1Auxerre (A)2-1112-
13 SepLigue 1PSG (H)0-1011-
5 SepLigue 1Le Havre (A)1-2101-
29 AugLigue 1Toulouse (H)2-2224-
22 AugLigue 1Le Mans (A)2-2123-
17 MayLigue 1Angers (H)1-1112-
13 MayLigue 1Strasbourg (H)1-2123-
10 MayLigue 1PSG (A)1-0011-
3 MayLigue 1Paris (A)4-0022-

Ligue 1 assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
1Rennes51.81.63.4100%
2Toulouse51.41.83.2100%
3Auxerre60.672.172.8383%
4Brest61.51.172.6767%
5Paris Saint Germain61.331.332.6783%
6Angers SCO51.21.42.680%
7Le Mans61.331.172.5100%
8Olympique Lyonnais51.80.62.4100%
9Troyes50.61.82.460%
10Strasbourg61.171.172.3367%
11Monaco61.50.5267%
12Paris41.50.5275%
13LOSC Lille51.40.6260%
14Lens61.170.83283%
15Lorient511240%
16Olympique Marseille50.811.860%
17Nice50.61.21.880%
18Le Havre50.41.21.640%

Brest assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
Vs top six1211.422.4267%
Vs top half160.941.562.575%
Vs bottom half191.261.052.3274%
Vs bottom six151.330.932.2773%

Brest assists per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 1.5 %
Ligue 12026/202761.51.172.6767%
Ligue 12025/2026291.031.312.3476%
Ligue 12024/2025291.031.342.3872%
Champions League2024/202580.381.752.1350%

Brest next three opponents: assists per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their assists for Their assists against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 18:45Lille (away)21.40.62.331.670.67
Fri 23 Oct 18:45Nice (home)1.80.61.21.501.5
Sat 31 Oct 19:45Lorient (away)211211

Brest players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Hugo Magnettimidfielder2540%
2Joris Chotardmidfielder2633%
3Mamady Diamboumidfielder1333%
4Mama Baldéattacker1520%
5Kamory Doumbiamidfielder1617%

Lille assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Assists for Assists against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampions LeagueArsenal (A)3-0033-
10 OctLigue 1Le Havre (H)1-0101-
20 SepLigue 1Nice (A)2-1112-
13 SepLigue 1Troyes (H)2-0202-
8 SepChampions LeagueBetis (H)2-3235-
28 AugLigue 1PSG (H)2-2224-
23 AugLigue 1Angers (A)0-2101-
17 MayLigue 1Auxerre (H)0-2011-

Explore assists on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Assists in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Lille assists
  • Brest stats hub

Brest stats & bet builder pages

  • Brest Team Stats
  • Brest Shots On Target
  • Brest Shots
  • Brest Fouls Committed
  • Brest Tackles
  • Brest Goals
  • Brest Fouls Drawn
  • Brest Yellow Cards
  • Brest Corners
  • Brest Expected Goals (xG)
  • Brest Big Chances Missed
  • Brest Offsides
  • Brest Chances Created
  • Brest Through Balls
  • Brest Accurate Through Balls
  • Brest Passes
  • Brest Accurate Passes
  • Brest Total Crosses
  • Brest Accurate Crosses
  • Brest Long Balls
  • Brest Accurate Long Balls
  • Brest Dribble Attempts
  • Brest Successful Dribbles
  • Brest Touches
  • Brest Interceptions
  • Brest Aerials Won
  • Brest Duels Won
  • Brest Clearances
  • Brest Blocked Shots
  • Brest Ball Recoveries
  • Brest Tackles Won

Brest recent matches

  • Brest 5-1 Angers: match stats
  • Angers stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Brest 1-2 Auxerre: match stats
  • Auxerre stats
  • Brest 0-1 PSG: match stats
  • PSG stats
  • Brest 2-1 Le Havre: match stats
  • Le Havre stats
  • Brest 2-2 Toulouse: match stats
  • Toulouse stats
  • Brest 2-2 Le Mans: match stats
  • Le Mans stats

Brest next match

  • LOSC Lille vs Brest - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org