Brest Assists Stats 2026/2027
Brest Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Brest are averaging 1.1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.4 total assists on average. That puts them 13th of 18 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lille, and a full match-by-match log.
Brest Assists Questions
Which Brest players have the most assists?
Joris Chotard leads with 2 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.22/g, 22% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Brest player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Brest's creator profile look this season?
Brest are averaging 1.1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2.4. That ranks 13th of 18 for team assists. They're creating 11.5 key passes per game feeding 16.7 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Lille, the page weights Brest's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Brest currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Brest fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Brest player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mamady Diambou | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mama Baldé | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Joris Chotard | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Kamory Doumbia | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Pathé Mboup | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Hugo Magnetti | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Kenny Lala | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ludovic Ajorque | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| R. Le Guen | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Romain Del Castillo | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Egil Selvik | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bradley Locko | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lucas Tousart | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daouda Guindo | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joseph Nonge | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brendan Chardonnet | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hamidou Makalou | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Junior Diaz | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luck Zogbé | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giovani Versini | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Edjouma | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Brest assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 5-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | Hugo Magnetti (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Joris Chotard (1) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Mama Baldé (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mamady Diambou (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Kamory Doumbia (1) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Kamory Doumbia (1) |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Kenny Lala (1) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 4-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Brest assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.1
- Assists against per game
- 1.3
- Match total assists per game
- 2.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 4 of 18
Brest Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 0.6 | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.1 | 70% | 20% | 10% |
Brest Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 90% | 40% | 0% |
Brest Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.4 | 100% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Brest Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Brest Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Brest Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.4 | 3 | 1.8 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Brest assists match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Brest assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1 | 1.42 | 2.42 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 0.94 | 1.56 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 1.26 | 1.05 | 2.32 | 74% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 2.27 | 73% |
Brest assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.17 | 2.67 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 29 | 1.03 | 1.31 | 2.34 | 76% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 29 | 1.03 | 1.34 | 2.38 | 72% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 0.38 | 1.75 | 2.13 | 50% |
Brest next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Lille (away) | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lorient (away) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Brest players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Lille assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Brest stats & bet builder pages
Brest recent matches
Brest next match