Brest Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Brest Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Brest are averaging 11.73 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.13 total fouls on average. That puts them 9th of 18 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lille, a profile of referee Clément Turpin, and a full match-by-match log.
Brest Fouls Questions
Which Brest players commit the most fouls?
Ludovic Ajorque leads with 31 fouls across 14 qualifying appearances (2.21/g, 93% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Brest player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Brest's foul profile look this season?
Brest are averaging 11.73 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 11.4 for a match-total of 23.13. That ranks 9th of 18 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Brest pick up one yellow card every 0.125 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Lille the page weights each Brest defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Brest fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Clément Turpin is the referee for this fixture - they average 19.75 fouls and 2 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Brest player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Soumaïla Coulibaly | defender | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Mamady Diambou | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ludovic Ajorque | attacker | 14 | 31 | 2.21 | 93% |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary | attacker | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 88% |
| Pathé Mboup | attacker | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 88% |
| Junior Diaz | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Brendan Chardonnet | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Luck Zogbé | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Kamory Doumbia | midfielder | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 64% |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Kenny Lala | defender | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 57% |
| Lucas Tousart | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| R. Le Guen | defender | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Hugo Magnetti | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 50% |
| Mama Baldé | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Giovani Versini | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Joris Chotard | midfielder | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 43% |
| Daouda Guindo | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Bradley Locko | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Romain Del Castillo | attacker | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 36% |
| Joseph Nonge | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Egil Selvik | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hamidou Makalou | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Brest fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 5-1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | Bradley Locko (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 13 | 19 | 32 | Pathé Mboup (3) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 0-1 | 13 | 7 | 20 | Ludovic Ajorque (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 1-2 | 16 | 14 | 30 | Ludovic Ajorque (3) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 19 | 18 | 37 | Pathé Mboup (7) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-2 | 12 | 14 | 26 | Pathé Mboup (6) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | Home | 1-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 | Ludovic Ajorque (2) |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-2 | 10 | 11 | 21 | Kamory Doumbia (2) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Away | 1-0 | 12 | 5 | 17 | Ludovic Ajorque (4) |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 4-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Rémy Labeau Lascary (2) |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 3-3 | 7 | 11 | 18 | Ludovic Ajorque (3) |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | Away | 1-1 | 17 | 13 | 30 | Romain Del Castillo (3) |
Brest fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 11.73
- Fouls against per game
- 11.4
- Match total fouls per game
- 23.13
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 3 of 18
Brest Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 10.86 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Away | 8 | 12.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.73 | 73% | 67% | 60% | 60% | 47% |
Brest Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 11 | 71% | 71% | 71% | 14% | 14% |
| Away | 8 | 11.75 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.4 | 80% | 73% | 60% | 33% | 33% |
Brest Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 21.86 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Away | 8 | 24.25 | 63% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% |
| Overall | 15 | 23.13 | 60% | 53% | 47% | 33% | 27% |
Brest Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 11.73 | 10.86 | 12.5 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.57 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 7.5 | 6.9 | 8 |
| Cards per foul | 13% | 14% | 13% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 67% | 57% | 75% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 60% | 43% | 75% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 60% | 43% | 75% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 47% | 43% | 50% |
Brest Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 11.4 | 11 | 11.75 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 80% | 71% | 88% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 60% | 71% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 33% | 14% | 50% |
Brest Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 23.13 | 21.86 | 24.25 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 60% | 57% | 63% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 53% | 43% | 63% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 47% | 29% | 63% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 33% | 14% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 27% | 14% | 38% |
Brest 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 6.83 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.2 | 90% | 90% | 60% | 40% |
Brest 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 4.5 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.8 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 10% |
Brest 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 11.33 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 11 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Brest fouls match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Brest fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 12.31 | 10.69 | 23 | 54% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 12.37 | 10.84 | 23.21 | 53% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 13.14 | 12.76 | 25.9 | 76% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 14.13 | 12.94 | 27.06 | 88% |
Brest fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 13 | 13.83 | 26.83 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 12.74 | 11.5 | 24.24 | 65% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 12.56 | 12.97 | 25.53 | 74% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 11.3 | 12.7 | 24 | 70% |
Brest next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Lille (away) | 25.33 | 11.67 | 13.67 | 26 | 13 | 13 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 17.33 | 8.67 | 8.67 | 15 | 7 | 8 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lorient (away) | 24 | 9 | 15 | 22.67 | 8.67 | 14 |
Brest players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Lille fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Brest stats & bet builder pages
Brest recent matches
Brest next match