Brest Passes Stats 2026/2027
Brest Passes Stats 2026/2027
Brest have completed 2545 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 424.2 per match. J. Chotard leads the squad with 305 passes this season - 50.83 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). B. Locko follows with 247 passes at 41.17 per game.
Brest Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Brest are averaging 424.2 passes per match - J. Chotard leads that period with 305 (50.83 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Chotard's average of 50.83 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Brest vs Lille on 17.10.2026.
Brest Passes Questions
How many passes does Brest complete per game?
Brest average 424.2 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 424.2.
Who completes the most passes for Brest?
J. Chotard leads Brest for passes in 2026/2027 with 305 across Ligue 1 - 50.83 per game. B. Locko is second with 247 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Chotard's season average of 50.83 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Brest pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Brest's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Brest player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joris Chotard | midfielder | 9 | 427 | 47.44 | 100% |
| R. Le Guen | defender | 9 | 416 | 46.22 | 100% |
| Kenny Lala | defender | 9 | 408 | 45.33 | 100% |
| Hugo Magnetti | midfielder | 7 | 293 | 41.86 | 100% |
| Kamory Doumbia | midfielder | 10 | 278 | 27.8 | 100% |
| Ludovic Ajorque | attacker | 10 | 251 | 25.1 | 100% |
| Bradley Locko | defender | 6 | 247 | 41.17 | 100% |
| Gautier Lloris | defender | 5 | 228 | 45.6 | 100% |
| Lucas Tousart | midfielder | 5 | 193 | 38.6 | 100% |
| Romain Del Castillo | attacker | 6 | 192 | 32 | 100% |
| Egil Selvik | goalkeeper | 6 | 172 | 28.67 | 100% |
| Grégoire Coudert | goalkeeper | 4 | 152 | 38 | 100% |
| Pathé Mboup | attacker | 7 | 144 | 20.57 | 100% |
| Daouda Guindo | defender | 3 | 120 | 40 | 100% |
| Brendan Chardonnet | defender | 2 | 104 | 52 | 100% |
| Junior Diaz | defender | 2 | 86 | 43 | 100% |
| Hamidou Makalou | midfielder | 2 | 70 | 35 | 100% |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe | midfielder | 3 | 63 | 21 | 100% |
| Luck Zogbé | defender | 2 | 63 | 31.5 | 100% |
| Mamady Diambou | midfielder | 2 | 52 | 26 | 100% |
| Joseph Nonge | midfielder | 3 | 48 | 16 | 100% |
| Mama Baldé | attacker | 4 | 47 | 11.75 | 100% |
| Giovani Versini | attacker | 2 | 30 | 15 | 100% |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary | attacker | 4 | 21 | 5.25 | 75% |
| Noah Edjouma | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
Brest passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 5-1 | 528 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 387 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 0-1 | 428 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 1-2 | 370 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 433 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-2 | 399 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Home | 1-1 | 508 | | | |
| 13 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-2 | 468 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-0 | 338 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 4-0 | 411 | | | |
Brest passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 426.9
- Passes against per game
- 484
- Match total passes per game
- 910.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 14 of 18
Brest Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 472.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 381 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 426.9 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Brest Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 486.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 481.8 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 484 | 100% | 90% | 70% | 40% | 30% |
Brest Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 959 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 862.8 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 910.9 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Brest Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 426.9 | 472.8 | 381 |
| Passes over 375.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Brest Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 484 | 486.2 | 481.8 |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Brest Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 910.9 | 959 | 862.8 |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 60% | 100% | 20% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Brest passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Brest passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 325.31 | 594.15 | 919.46 | 54% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 347.16 | 563.16 | 910.32 | 53% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 416.14 | 435.57 | 851.71 | 29% |
| Vs bottom six | 16 | 405.25 | 436.63 | 841.88 | 25% |
Brest passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 424 | 468.67 | 892.67 | 33% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 376.21 | 501.03 | 877.24 | 41% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 428.24 | 462.91 | 891.15 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 376.2 | 554.9 | 931.1 | 60% |
Brest next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Lille (away) | 949.33 | 453 | 496.33 | 976.33 | 444.33 | 532 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 1029.5 | 567.5 | 462 | 1136 | 693 | 443 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lorient (away) | 1046.33 | 486.17 | 560.17 | 1088.67 | 530.67 | 558 |
Brest players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 39+ passes 2026/2027
Brest players with the most games of 46+ passes 2026/2027
Lille passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Brest stats on Statz
Brest stats & bet builder pages
Brest recent matches
Brest next match