Rennes Passes Stats 2026/2027
Rennes Passes Stats 2026/2027
Rennes have completed 2886 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 481 per match. C. Cresswell leads the squad with 385 passes this season - 64.17 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). V. Rongier follows with 343 passes at 57.17 per game.
Rennes Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rennes are averaging 481 passes per match - C. Cresswell leads that period with 385 (64.17 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Cresswell's average of 64.17 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Rennes vs OFI on 15.10.2026.
Rennes Passes Questions
How many passes does Rennes complete per game?
Rennes average 481 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 481.
Who completes the most passes for Rennes?
C. Cresswell leads Rennes for passes in 2026/2027 with 385 across Ligue 1 - 64.17 per game. V. Rongier is second with 343 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Cresswell's season average of 64.17 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Rennes pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rennes's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rennes player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Valentin Rongier | midfielder | 9 | 534 | 59.33 | 100% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 7 | 466 | 66.57 | 100% |
| Mahdi Camara | midfielder | 9 | 335 | 37.22 | 100% |
| Anthony Rouault | defender | 6 | 332 | 55.33 | 100% |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | defender | 6 | 303 | 50.5 | 100% |
| Adrien Thomasson | midfielder | 6 | 300 | 50 | 100% |
| Mahamadou Nagida | defender | 7 | 278 | 39.71 | 100% |
| Brice Samba | goalkeeper | 8 | 267 | 33.38 | 100% |
| Quentin Merlin | defender | 6 | 265 | 44.17 | 100% |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski | defender | 5 | 244 | 48.8 | 100% |
| Mousa Tamari | attacker | 10 | 182 | 18.2 | 100% |
| Ludovic Blas | attacker | 7 | 180 | 25.71 | 100% |
| Estéban Lepaul | attacker | 10 | 171 | 17.1 | 100% |
| Sebastian Szymanski | midfielder | 7 | 169 | 24.14 | 100% |
| Bryan Reynolds | defender | 3 | 107 | 35.67 | 100% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 5 | 78 | 15.6 | 100% |
| Arnaud Nordin | attacker | 4 | 53 | 13.25 | 100% |
| Alidu Seidu | defender | 1 | 40 | 40 | 100% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 1 | 27 | 27 | 100% |
| Breel Embolo | attacker | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 100% |
| Mathys Silistrie | goalkeeper | 1 | 25 | 25 | 100% |
| Nicolas Lemaitre | goalkeeper | 1 | 16 | 16 | 100% |
| Boulaye Dia | attacker | 1 | 14 | 14 | 100% |
| Eliezer Mayenda | attacker | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 100% |
| Djaoui Cissé | midfielder | 1 | 13 | 13 | 100% |
Rennes passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Home | 4-1 | 534 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-0 | 487 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Sturm Graz | Away | 0-0 | 465 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 1-0 | 496 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Away | 1-2 | 542 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 3-2 | 501 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 2-2 | 326 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 3-1 | 463 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 2-1 | 423 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-2 | 410 | | | |
Rennes passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 464.6
- Passes against per game
- 423.3
- Match total passes per game
- 887.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 12 of 18
Rennes Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 455.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 473.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 464.6 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% |
Rennes Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 468 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 378.6 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 423.3 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Rennes Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 923.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 852 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 887.9 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Rennes Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 464.6 | 455.8 | 473.4 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Rennes Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 423.3 | 468 | 378.6 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Rennes Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 887.9 | 923.8 | 852 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Rennes passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Rennes passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 432.25 | 497.67 | 929.92 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 444.5 | 483.28 | 927.78 | 72% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 504.55 | 373.91 | 878.45 | 45% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 514.8 | 370.73 | 885.53 | 53% |
Rennes passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 480.83 | 454.83 | 935.67 | 83% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 465 | 286 | 751 | 0% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 476.94 | 417.53 | 894.47 | 53% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 456.71 | 439.76 | 896.47 | 62% |
Rennes next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | OFI (home) | 772 | 296 | 476 | 758 | 332 | 426 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Paris (away) | 1131.5 | 588.83 | 542.67 | 1139 | 577.67 | 561.33 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Juventus (away) | 923.4 | 533.5 | 389.9 | 950.8 | 496.8 | 454 |
Rennes players with the most games of 18+ passes 2026/2027
Rennes players with the most games of 37+ passes 2026/2027
Rennes players with the most games of 51+ passes 2026/2027
OFI passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Hoffenheim (H) | 2-0 | 260 | 526 | 786 | - |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | CSKA Sofia (A) | 0-2 | 332 | 426 | 758 | - |
Explore Rennes stats on Statz
Rennes stats & bet builder pages
Rennes recent matches
Rennes next match