Rennes Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Rennes Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Rennes have recorded 123 total crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 20.5 per match. A. Thomasson leads the squad with 29 total crosses - 4.83 per game. M. Nagida is next with 15.
Rennes Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rennes are averaging 20.5 total crosses per match - A. Thomasson leads that period with 29. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Rennes vs OFI on 15.10.2026.
Rennes Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Rennes average per game?
Rennes average 20.5 total crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.5 per match.
Who leads Rennes for total crosses?
A. Thomasson leads Rennes for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 29 in Ligue 1 - an average of 4.83 per game. M. Nagida is second with 15.
How do Rennes's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rennes's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rennes player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Sebastian Szymanski | midfielder | 7 | 37 | 5.29 | 86% |
| Mahamadou Nagida | defender | 7 | 29 | 4.14 | 100% |
| Adrien Thomasson | midfielder | 6 | 29 | 4.83 | 100% |
| Quentin Merlin | defender | 6 | 24 | 4 | 100% |
| Ludovic Blas | attacker | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 86% |
| Mousa Tamari | attacker | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 60% |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski | defender | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 100% |
| Arnaud Nordin | attacker | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Valentin Rongier | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Mahdi Camara | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Estéban Lepaul | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Bryan Reynolds | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Djaoui Cissé | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Eliezer Mayenda | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Brice Samba | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anthony Rouault | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Breel Embolo | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Lemaitre | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Boulaye Dia | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alidu Seidu | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mathys Silistrie | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Rennes total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Home | 4-1 | 21 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-0 | 23 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Sturm Graz | Away | 0-0 | 21 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 1-0 | 22 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Away | 1-2 | 22 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 3-2 | 25 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 2-2 | 10 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 3-1 | 32 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 2-1 | 25 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-2 | 14 | | | |
Rennes total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 21.5
- Total crosses against per game
- 17.5
- Match total total crosses per game
- 39
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 3 of 18
Rennes Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 22.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 21.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 30% |
Rennes Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.4 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 18.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Rennes Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 37 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 41 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 39 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Rennes Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 21.5 | 20.6 | 22.4 |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Rennes Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 17.5 | 16.4 | 18.6 |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Rennes Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 39 | 37 | 41 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Rennes total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Rennes total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 18.5 | 17.67 | 36.17 | 58% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 18.5 | 16.78 | 35.28 | 44% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 21.05 | 18 | 39.05 | 59% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 21.8 | 17.2 | 39 | 53% |
Rennes total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 20.5 | 19.83 | 40.33 | 67% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 0% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 19.79 | 17.03 | 36.82 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 16.82 | 15.06 | 31.88 | 38% |
Rennes next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | OFI (home) | 39.5 | 8.5 | 31 | 39 | 9 | 30 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Paris (away) | 28.83 | 13.33 | 15.5 | 27.33 | 12.33 | 15 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Juventus (away) | 31.6 | 20.5 | 11.1 | 31 | 20.4 | 10.6 |
Rennes players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Rennes players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Rennes players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027
OFI total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Total crosses for |
Total crosses against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Hoffenheim (H) | 2-0 | 8 | 32 | 40 | - |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | CSKA Sofia (A) | 0-2 | 9 | 30 | 39 | - |
Explore Rennes stats on Statz
Rennes stats & bet builder pages
Rennes recent matches
Rennes next match