Rennes Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Rennes Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Rennes have recorded 43 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.2 per match. M. Camara leads the squad with 10 successful dribbles - 2 per game.
Rennes Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rennes are averaging 7.2 successful dribbles per match - M. Camara leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Rennes vs OFI on 15.10.2026.
Rennes Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Rennes average per game?
Rennes average 7.2 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.2 per match.
Who leads Rennes for successful dribbles?
M. Camara leads Rennes for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 10 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2 per game.
How do Rennes's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rennes's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rennes player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mahdi Camara | midfielder | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 78% |
| Mousa Tamari | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 40% |
| Ludovic Blas | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 71% |
| Mahamadou Nagida | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Adrien Thomasson | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Quentin Merlin | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Valentin Rongier | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Bryan Reynolds | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Estéban Lepaul | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Sebastian Szymanski | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Anthony Rouault | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Arnaud Nordin | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Breel Embolo | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Brice Samba | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eliezer Mayenda | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Lemaitre | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Boulaye Dia | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alidu Seidu | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Djaoui Cissé | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mathys Silistrie | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Rennes successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Home | 4-1 | 4 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-0 | 9 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Sturm Graz | Away | 0-0 | 12 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Away | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 3-2 | 5 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 2-2 | 9 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 2-1 | 13 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-2 | 3 | | | |
Rennes successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 9.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 17.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 4 of 18
Rennes Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 8.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Rennes Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.3 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 10% |
Rennes Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 16 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.3 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Rennes Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 8 | 7.8 | 8.2 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Rennes Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 9.3 | 10.8 | 7.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Rennes Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 17.3 | 18.6 | 16 |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 20.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Rennes successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Rennes successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 7.67 | 8.83 | 16.5 | 42% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 7.28 | 8.33 | 15.61 | 39% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 6.5 | 6.09 | 12.59 | 14% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 5.93 | 6.8 | 12.73 | 13% |
Rennes successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 6.83 | 9.83 | 16.67 | 33% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 100% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 6.85 | 6.62 | 13.47 | 24% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 7.71 | 6.44 | 14.15 | 26% |
Rennes next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | OFI (home) | 16 | 6.5 | 9.5 | 20 | 10 | 10 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Paris (away) | 12.17 | 5.67 | 6.5 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Juventus (away) | 13.1 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 12 | 8 | 4 |
Rennes players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
OFI successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Successful dribbles for |
Successful dribbles against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Hoffenheim (H) | 2-0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | - |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | CSKA Sofia (A) | 0-2 | 10 | 10 | 20 | - |
Explore Rennes stats on Statz
Rennes stats & bet builder pages
Rennes recent matches
Rennes next match