Rennes Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Rennes Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Rennes have recorded 84 dribble attempts across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 14 per match. M. Camara leads the squad with 13 dribble attempts - 2.6 per game. M. Nagida is next with 11.
Rennes Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rennes are averaging 14 dribble attempts per match - M. Tamari leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Rennes vs OFI on 15.10.2026.
Rennes Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Rennes average per game?
Rennes average 14 dribble attempts per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 14 per match.
Who leads Rennes for dribble attempts?
M. Camara leads Rennes for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 13 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2.6 per game. M. Nagida is second with 11.
How do Rennes's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rennes's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rennes player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mousa Tamari | attacker | 10 | 32 | 3.2 | 80% |
| Mahdi Camara | midfielder | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 100% |
| Ludovic Blas | attacker | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 71% |
| Mahamadou Nagida | defender | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 100% |
| Adrien Thomasson | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 67% |
| Quentin Merlin | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Bryan Reynolds | defender | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Estéban Lepaul | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Sebastian Szymanski | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Valentin Rongier | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Issa Soumaré | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 17% |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Arnaud Nordin | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 25% |
| Breel Embolo | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Eliezer Mayenda | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Anthony Rouault | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Boulaye Dia | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alidu Seidu | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Brice Samba | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Cresswell | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Lemaitre | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Djaoui Cissé | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mathys Silistrie | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Rennes dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Home | 4-1 | 11 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-0 | 15 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Sturm Graz | Away | 0-0 | 27 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 1-0 | 18 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | Away | 1-2 | 16 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 2-2 | 18 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 3-1 | 22 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 2-1 | 20 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Away | 4-2 | 9 | | | |
Rennes dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 16.2
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 17.7
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 33.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 5 of 18
Rennes Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 17.8 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.2 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Rennes Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 17.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 18 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.7 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Rennes Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 32 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 35.8 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 33.9 | 90% | 90% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Rennes Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 16.2 | 14.6 | 17.8 |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Rennes Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 17.7 | 17.4 | 18 |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts against over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Rennes Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 33.9 | 32 | 35.8 |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match dribble attempts over 40.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Rennes dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Rennes dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 16.83 | 17.08 | 33.92 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 15.94 | 17.17 | 33.11 | 56% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 14.5 | 12.95 | 27.45 | 27% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 14.27 | 13.27 | 27.53 | 33% |
Rennes dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 14 | 18.33 | 32.33 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 100% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 15.35 | 14.24 | 29.59 | 38% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 17.44 | 15.06 | 32.5 | 59% |
Rennes next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | OFI (home) | 25 | 9.5 | 15.5 | 17 | 8 | 9 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Paris (away) | 26.33 | 10.83 | 15.5 | 25 | 11.67 | 13.33 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Juventus (away) | 29.9 | 16.8 | 13.1 | 27.2 | 14.6 | 12.6 |
Rennes players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Rennes players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
OFI dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Dribble attempts for |
Dribble attempts against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Hoffenheim (H) | 2-0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | - |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | CSKA Sofia (A) | 0-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 | - |
Explore Rennes stats on Statz
Rennes stats & bet builder pages
Rennes recent matches
Rennes next match