Bolton Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Bolton Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Bolton have recorded 101 tackles won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.1 per match. M. Conway leads the squad with 14 tackles won - 2.8 per game. E. Erhahon is next with 12.
Bolton Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bolton are averaging 10.1 tackles won per match - M. Conway leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bolton vs S'oton on 17.10.2026.
Bolton Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Bolton average per game?
Bolton average 10.1 tackles won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.1 per match.
Who leads Bolton for tackles won?
M. Conway leads Bolton for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 14 in Championship - an average of 2.8 per game. E. Erhahon is second with 12.
How do Bolton's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bolton's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bolton player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Max Conway | defender | 7 | 14 | 2 | 71% |
| Ethan Erhahon | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 88% |
| C. Forino | defender | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Josh Sheehan | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Akin Famewo | defender | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Thierry Gale | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Lewis Brunt | defender | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Gaizka Larrazabal | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Samuel Iling-Junior | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Rúben Rodrigues | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| J. McAtee | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Eoin Toal | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| S. Dalby | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Jayden Nelson | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ben Davies | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Theo Bair | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ryan Hardie | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kyliane Dong | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Bonham | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gavin Bazunu | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Atsuki Ito | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Xavier Simons | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| L. Stephenson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bolton tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 1-3 | 14 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Away | 3-4 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Home | 1-0 | 18 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 2-3 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 4-0 | 2 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Away | 3-2 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Home | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 0-0 | 8 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
Bolton tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 12.43
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.86
- Match total tackles won per game
- 22.29
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match tackles won
- 3 of 24
Bolton Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 13.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 11.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 12.43 | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
Bolton Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 10.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 9.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 9.86 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
Bolton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 23.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 21.25 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 7 | 22.29 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Bolton Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 12.43 | 13.33 | 11.75 |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 43% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Tackles won over 16.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Bolton Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.86 | 10.33 | 9.5 |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Tackles won against over 16.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Bolton Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 22.29 | 23.67 | 21.25 |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 57% | 100% | 25% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Match tackles won over 26.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
Bolton tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Championship tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Bolton tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 19 | 25% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 16.33 | 10.33 | 26.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 19.5 | 50% |
Bolton tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 12.43 | 9.86 | 22.29 | 43% |
Bolton next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (away) | 16.29 | 6.71 | 9.57 | 16.67 | 7.33 | 9.33 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | M'Boro (home) | 18.57 | 10.29 | 8.29 | 20.75 | 13.25 | 7.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Bristol City (home) | 18.43 | 10.43 | 8 | 18.5 | 11.25 | 7.25 |
Bolton players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Bolton players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
S'oton tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bolton stats on Statz
Bolton stats & bet builder pages
Bolton recent matches
Bolton next match