Bolton Assists Stats 2026/2027
Bolton Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bolton are averaging 0.9 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.5 total assists on average. That puts them 12th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against S'oton, and a full match-by-match log.
Bolton Assists Questions
Which Bolton players have the most assists?
Gaizka Larrazabal leads with 2 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.22/g, 22% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Bolton player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Bolton's creator profile look this season?
Bolton are averaging 0.9 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.6 for a match-total of 2.5. That ranks 12th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 9.7 key passes per game feeding 13.8 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against S'oton, the page weights Bolton's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Bolton currently convert 9% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bolton fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Bolton player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Theo Bair | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Gaizka Larrazabal | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| J. McAtee | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Rúben Rodrigues | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Kyliane Dong | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Max Conway | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Samuel Iling-Junior | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Thierry Gale | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Josh Sheehan | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| S. Dalby | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ethan Erhahon | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Akin Famewo | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Davies | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| C. Forino | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Brunt | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eoin Toal | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gavin Bazunu | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Bonham | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Atsuki Ito | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jayden Nelson | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Hardie | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Xavier Simons | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| L. Stephenson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bolton assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Gaizka Larrazabal (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Stoke City | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Gaizka Larrazabal (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich City | Away | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | Kyliane Dong (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Theo Bair (1) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham United | Home | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 4-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheffield United | Away | 3-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Thierry Gale (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Lincoln City | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston North End | Home | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | J. McAtee (1) |
Bolton assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1
- Assists against per game
- 1.78
- Match total assists per game
- 2.78
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 3 of 24
Bolton Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.6 | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.5 | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 11% |
Bolton Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.78 | 89% | 56% | 33% |
Bolton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.78 | 100% | 78% | 44% | 22% | 11% |
Bolton Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
Bolton Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.78 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 75% |
Bolton Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.78 | 1.8 | 4 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 44% | 20% | 75% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 0% | 50% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
Bolton assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Bolton assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 0.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 2 | 1.33 | 3.33 | 67% |
Bolton assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 9 | 1 | 1.78 | 2.78 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 40 | 1.28 | 0.85 | 2.13 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 39 | 1.26 | 1.03 | 2.28 | 74% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 0.67 | 1 | 1.67 | 33% |
Bolton next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (away) | 2.33 | 1.78 | 0.56 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | M'Boro (home) | 2.11 | 1.11 | 1 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Bristol City (home) | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Bolton players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
S'oton assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Bolton stats & bet builder pages
Bolton recent matches
Bolton next match