Bolton Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Bolton Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Bolton have recorded 17 offsides across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.7 per match. S. Dalby leads the squad with 8 offsides - 1.6 per game.
Bolton Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bolton are averaging 1.7 offsides per match - S. Dalby leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bolton vs S'oton on 17.10.2026.
Bolton Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Bolton average per game?
Bolton average 1.7 offsides per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.7 per match.
Who leads Bolton for offsides?
S. Dalby leads Bolton for offsides in 2026/2027 with 8 in Championship - an average of 1.6 per game.
How do Bolton's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bolton's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bolton player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| S. Dalby | attacker | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Thierry Gale | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Kyliane Dong | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Eoin Toal | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Theo Bair | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Josh Sheehan | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gaizka Larrazabal | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samuel Iling-Junior | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ethan Erhahon | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Conway | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Davies | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Akin Famewo | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rúben Rodrigues | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| C. Forino | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Bonham | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. McAtee | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Brunt | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gavin Bazunu | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Atsuki Ito | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Hardie | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jayden Nelson | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Xavier Simons | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| L. Stephenson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bolton offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 1-3 | 1 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-2 | 0 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Away | 3-4 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 2-3 | 2 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 4-0 | 0 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Sheff Utd | Away | 3-2 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Lincoln | Home | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | QPR | Away | 0-0 | 2 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
Bolton offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1.6
- Offsides against per game
- 5.2
- Match total offsides per game
- 6.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 1 of 24
Bolton Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.6 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
Bolton Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 70% | 60% |
Bolton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.8 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.8 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Bolton Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bolton Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 5.2 | 4.4 | 6 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
Bolton Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 6.8 | 5.8 | 7.8 |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 7.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match offsides over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Bolton offsides match by match 2026/2027
Championship offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Bolton offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 6.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 5.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 8 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 3.33 | 7 | 10.33 | 100% |
Bolton offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 6.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 1.39 | 2.57 | 3.96 | 13% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 44 | 2.45 | 1.89 | 4.34 | 9% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 5 | 33% |
Bolton next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | S'oton (away) | 3.89 | 2.56 | 1.33 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 2.5 |
| Fri 23 Oct 19:00 | M'Boro (home) | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Bristol City (home) | 3.33 | 1.56 | 1.78 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Bolton players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
S'oton offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bolton stats on Statz
Bolton stats & bet builder pages
Bolton recent matches
Bolton next match