Championship 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Championship games this season, Akin Famewo averages 1.7 tackles and 1 fouls per match for Bolton, with 1 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.7.
Form snapshot — 9 tackles and 5 fouls in Akin Famewo's last 5 Championship games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Bolton's Championship XI, Akin Famewo runs at 1.7 tackles per game and commits 1 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 1 yellow cards across 6 games.
Akin Famewo's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (83% — 5/6) and 1+ fouls (83%). The card-market angle stays warm with 1 bookings in 6 appearances. Form: 9/5 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Bolton's next fixture is against Southampton on Sat 17th Oct.
Akin Famewo averages 1.7 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 83% of appearances.
Akin Famewo has 1 yellow cards in 6 Championship appearances this season, committing 1 fouls per game.
Akin Famewo has made 1+ tackles in 83% and committed 1+ fouls in 83% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Akin Famewo has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Akin Famewo plays as a defender for Bolton, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Akin Famewo plays for Bolton in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Akin Famewo and Bolton face Southampton on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Akin Famewo's historical output against Southampton where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.58 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.01 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.21 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.29 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.72 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.35 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Millwall (away) | 4-0 | L | Left Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.08 | 34 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 38 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.12 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 53 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 48 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | Championship | Ipswich Town (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | Championship | Portsmouth (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 35.6 | 28.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Shots 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (1/2) | 25% (2/8) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/2) | 13% (1/8) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/8) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (2/2) | 75% (6/8) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (1/2) | 13% (1/8) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/2) | 13% (1/8) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (1/2) | 75% (6/8) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (4/8) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/2) | 13% (1/8) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (8/8) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/2) | 38% (3/8) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/2) | 25% (2/8) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/2) | 25% (2/8) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 1 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 5 Sep | 1.91 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Bolton Wanderers | 6 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Hull City | 15 | 687 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.26 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Hull City | 1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.48 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 13 | 939 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Hull City | Bolton Wanderers | Transfer |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Hull City | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bolton Wanderers |
| 2025/2026 | Hull City |
| 2024/2025 | Sheffield Wednesday |
| 2024/2025 | Hull City |
| 2023/2024 | Sheffield Wednesday |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a left-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 4 | 44% | 15% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 22% | 7% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 11% | 7% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 11% | 17% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 11% | 29% |