Birmingham Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Birmingham Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Birmingham have recorded 64 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.4 per match. A. Cochrane leads the squad with 19 accurate crosses - 2.11 per game. L. Millar is next with 10.
Birmingham Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Birmingham are averaging 6.4 accurate crosses per match - A. Cochrane leads that period with 19. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Birmingham vs QPR on 17.10.2026.
Birmingham Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Birmingham average per game?
Birmingham average 6.4 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.4 per match.
Who leads Birmingham for accurate crosses?
A. Cochrane leads Birmingham for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 19 in Championship - an average of 2.11 per game. L. Millar is second with 10.
How do Birmingham's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Birmingham's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Birmingham player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alex Cochrane | defender | 10 | 17 | 1.7 | 80% |
| Liam Millar | attacker | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 83% |
| Jay Stansfield | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Patrick Roberts | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Seung-ho Paik | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Phil Neumann | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tomoki Iwata | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Demarai Gray | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kristoffer Lund | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| August Priske | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Carlos Vicente | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Christoph Klarer | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Jhon SolÃs | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| James Beadle | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Bird | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ethan Laird | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luis Vázquez | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Allsop | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dael Fry | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marvin Ducksch | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kanya Fujimoto | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Birmingham accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 4-0 | 12 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | Home | 1-6 | 2 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
Birmingham accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.2
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.3
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 11.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 2 of 24
Birmingham Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 6.33 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 6 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.2 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Birmingham Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 4.75 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.3 | 70% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
Birmingham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 12 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 10.75 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.5 | 100% | 90% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
Birmingham Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.2 | 6.33 | 6 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Birmingham Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.3 | 5.67 | 4.75 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Birmingham Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 11.5 | 12 | 10.75 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Birmingham accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Birmingham accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 4.29 | 3.93 | 8.21 | 29% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 4.89 | 3.85 | 8.74 | 30% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 5.03 | 4.41 | 9.45 | 34% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 5.93 | 4.07 | 10 | 47% |
Birmingham accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 11.1 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.65 | 4.02 | 8.67 | 30% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4.5 | 3 | 7.5 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 7 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 45 | 5.51 | 2.93 | 8.44 | 22% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 4.5 | 2 | 6.5 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0% |
Birmingham next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | QPR (home) | 9.4 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 8.4 | 4 | 4.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Cardiff (away) | 9.1 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Lincoln (away) | 12.2 | 6 | 6.2 | 11 | 6.2 | 4.8 |
Birmingham players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Birmingham players with the most games of 2+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
QPR accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Birmingham stats on Statz
Birmingham stats & bet builder pages
Birmingham recent matches
Birmingham next match