Charlton Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Charlton Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Charlton have recorded 37 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.7 per match. K. Grant leads the squad with 14 accurate crosses - 2.33 per game. D. McNamara is next with 8.
Charlton Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Charlton are averaging 3.7 accurate crosses per match - K. Grant leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Charlton vs Watford on 17.10.2026.
Charlton Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Charlton average per game?
Charlton average 3.7 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.7 per match.
Who leads Charlton for accurate crosses?
K. Grant leads Charlton for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 14 in Championship - an average of 2.33 per game. D. McNamara is second with 8.
How do Charlton's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Charlton's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Charlton player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Karlan Grant | attacker | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 56% |
| Danny McNamara | defender | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 56% |
| Tyreece Campbell | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Ivan Mesik | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Millenic Alli | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Rob Apter | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Conor Coventry | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Timothy Ouma | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sonny Carey | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Josh Edwards | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lloyd Jones | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Miles Leaburn | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arthur Okonkwo | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Amari'i Bell | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Skipp | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyler Bindon | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Micah Mbick | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| A. Mwamba | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Billy Koumetio | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kayne Ramsay | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Greg Docherty | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harvey Knibbs | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Kelman | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Charlton accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 3-1 | 1 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Away | 4-0 | 6 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Spurs | Away | 5-1 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Away | 1-2 | 2 | | | |
Charlton accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.7
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 19 of 24
Charlton Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.25 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 3.83 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 80% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Charlton Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 4.83 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.7 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
Charlton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 8.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 8.67 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.7 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 0% |
Charlton Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4 | 4.25 | 3.83 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Charlton Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.7 | 4.5 | 4.83 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Charlton Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.7 | 8.75 | 8.67 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Charlton accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Charlton accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 3.07 | 6.93 | 10 | 60% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 3.66 | 5.55 | 9.21 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 27 | 4.93 | 4.3 | 9.22 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4.43 | 4.36 | 8.79 | 57% |
Charlton accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 9 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2.5 | 2 | 4.5 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.35 | 4.91 | 9.26 | 48% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 47 | 5.04 | 3.51 | 8.55 | 40% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 100% |
Charlton next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Watford (away) | 7.6 | 3 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 4.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Norwich (home) | 7.6 | 3 | 4.6 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 5.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | M'Boro (away) | 9.9 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 3.6 |
Charlton players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Watford accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Charlton stats on Statz
Charlton stats & bet builder pages
Charlton recent matches
Charlton next match