Charlton Goals Stats 2026/2027
Charlton Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Charlton are averaging 0.9 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.6 total goals on average. That puts them 23rd of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Watford, and a full match-by-match log.
Charlton Goals Questions
Which Charlton players score the most goals?
Tyreece Campbell leads with 3 goals across 9 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Charlton player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Charlton's scoring profile look this season?
Charlton are averaging 0.9 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.7 for a match-total of 2.6. That ranks 23rd of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 9.2 shots/g from 6.3 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Watford, the page weights each Charlton attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Charlton fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Charlton are currently finishing at 30% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Charlton player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kayne Ramsay | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tyreece Campbell | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Karlan Grant | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Lloyd Jones | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Miles Leaburn | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Conor Coventry | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arthur Okonkwo | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny McNamara | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ivan Mesik | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Amari'i Bell | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Skipp | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Millenic Alli | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyler Bindon | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Micah Mbick | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Timothy Ouma | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| A. Mwamba | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Billy Koumetio | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sonny Carey | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Edwards | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Kelman | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harvey Knibbs | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Greg Docherty | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tiernan Brooks | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Charlton goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Kayne Ramsay (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Karlan Grant (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Tyreece Campbell (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke City | Away | 4-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Tyreece Campbell (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston North End | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Karlan Grant (1) |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | 5-1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | Lloyd Jones (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Ham United | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Lloyd Jones (1) |
Charlton goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 0.9
- Goals against per game
- 1.7
- Match total goals per game
- 2.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 23 of 24
Charlton Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.17 | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.9 | 70% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
Charlton Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.7 | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Charlton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 3.83 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.6 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% |
Charlton Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.17 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Charlton Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.7 | 0.25 | 2.67 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 70% | 25% | 100% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Charlton Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.6 | 0.75 | 3.83 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 70% | 25% | 100% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Charlton goals match by match 2026/2027
Championship goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Charlton goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 1.13 | 1.53 | 2.67 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 0.86 | 1.45 | 2.31 | 41% |
| Vs bottom half | 27 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 2.15 | 41% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.43 | 0.93 | 2.36 | 43% |
Charlton goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 0.96 | 1.26 | 2.22 | 39% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 49 | 1.41 | 0.88 | 2.29 | 49% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 3 | 1.67 | 4.67 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
Charlton next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Watford (away) | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Norwich (home) | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | M'Boro (away) | 3.4 | 2 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Charlton players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Charlton Charlton goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Charlton goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.17 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 100 min | 180 min | 77 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 100% | - | 100% |
| First team to score | 38% | 100% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Highest scored in a match | 2 goals | 1 goals | 2 goals |
| Penalties won | 0 in 3 | 0 in 1 | 0 in 2 |
| Penalties conceded | 3 in 3 | 1 in 1 | 2 in 2 |
Charlton Charlton goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Charlton goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 1 | - | 1 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
Charlton Charlton goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Charlton goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
Charlton Charlton goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Charlton goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.7 | 0.25 | 2.67 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 53 min | 360 min | 34 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 70% | 25% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | - | 0% |
| Conceded first | 63% | 0% | 83% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 75% | 0% |
| Most conceded in a match | 5 goals | 1 goals | 5 goals |
Charlton Charlton goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Charlton goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0 | - | 0 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
Charlton Charlton goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Charlton goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
Charlton Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.6 | 0.75 | 3.83 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 25% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Charlton Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 75% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 17% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
Charlton Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 1 | - | 1 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
Charlton Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 100% | - | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | - | 0% |
Charlton Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 60% | 25% | 83% |
| BTTS and win | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS and draw | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| BTTS and lose | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Charlton Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 0% | - | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 100% | - | 100% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | - | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | - | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 100% | - | 100% |
| No BTTS in either half | 0% | - | 0% |
Watford goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Charlton stats & bet builder pages
Charlton recent matches
Charlton next match