Charlton Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027

Charlton Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027

Charlton have recorded 80 tackles won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 8 per match. O. Skipp leads the squad with 12 tackles won - 2 per game. A. Bell is next with 11.

Charlton Tackles Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Charlton are averaging 8 tackles won per match - O. Skipp leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Charlton vs Watford on 17.10.2026.

Charlton Tackles Won Questions

How many tackles won do Charlton average per game?

Charlton average 8 tackles won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8 per match.

Who leads Charlton for tackles won?

O. Skipp leads Charlton for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 12 in Championship - an average of 2 per game. A. Bell is second with 11.

How do Charlton's tackles won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Charlton's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Charlton player tackles won rates

Player Position Apps Tackles won Per game 1+ hit rate
Oliver Skippmidfielder6122100%
Ivan Mesikdefender8101.2563%
Amari'i Belldefender7101.4371%
Danny McNamaradefender980.8956%
Miles Leaburnattacker1070.760%
Conor Coventrymidfielder970.7856%
Karlan Grantattacker930.3333%
Tyreece Campbellattacker930.3333%
Lloyd Jonesdefender1020.220%
Tyler Bindondefender520.440%
Billy Koumetiodefender320.6733%
Kayne Ramsaydefender22150%
Nathan Asiimwedefender122100%
Joe Rankin-Costellodefender410.2525%
Micah Mbickattacker410.2525%
A. Mwambadefender410.2525%
Sonny Careymidfielder310.3333%
Greg Dochertymidfielder111100%
Rob Apterattacker111100%
Arthur Okonkwogoalkeeper9000%
Millenic Alliattacker5000%
Timothy Oumamidfielder4000%
Nathaniel Chalobahmidfielder2000%
Harvey Knibbsmidfielder1000%
Josh Edwardsdefender1000%

Charlton tackles won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team tackles won Opposition tackles won Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026ChampionshipBurnleyAway2-213
10 Oct 2026ChampionshipBristol CityHome1-15
19 Sep 2026ChampionshipCardiffAway3-19
12 Sep 2026ChampionshipPortsmouthHome0-013
9 Sep 2026ChampionshipQPRHome0-09
5 Sep 2026ChampionshipStokeAway4-05
2 Sep 2026ChampionshipWBAAway1-15
29 Aug 2026ChampionshipPrestonHome1-09
26 Aug 2026Carabao CupSpursAway5-110
22 Aug 2026ChampionshipWest HamAway1-24

Charlton tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Tackles won for per game
8.43
Tackles won against per game
7.29
Match total tackles won per game
15.71
Games
7
League rank for match tackles won
23 of 24

Charlton Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home39100%67%67%33%33%
Away48100%50%50%25%25%
Overall78.43100%57%57%29%29%

Charlton Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 4.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home36.3367%33%33%0%0%
Away4875%75%50%25%0%
Overall77.2971%57%43%14%0%

Charlton Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home315.33100%100%67%33%0%
Away416100%75%50%25%25%
Overall715.71100%86%57%29%14%

Charlton Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team tackles won Overall Home Away
Tackles won / match8.4398
Tackles won over 4.5100%100%100%
Tackles won over 6.557%67%50%
Tackles won over 8.557%67%50%
Tackles won over 10.529%33%25%
Tackles won over 12.529%33%25%

Charlton Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Tackles won against Overall Home Away
Tackles won against / match7.296.338
Tackles won against over 4.571%67%75%
Tackles won against over 6.557%33%75%
Tackles won against over 8.543%33%50%
Tackles won against over 10.514%0%25%
Tackles won against over 12.50%0%0%

Charlton Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match tackles won Overall Home Away
Match tackles won / match15.7115.3316
Match tackles won over 10.5100%100%100%
Match tackles won over 12.586%100%75%
Match tackles won over 14.557%67%50%
Match tackles won over 16.529%33%25%
Match tackles won over 18.514%0%25%

Charlton tackles won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Tackles won for Tackles won against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipBurnley (A)2-2131023-
10 OctChampionshipBristol City (H)1-151015-
19 SepChampionshipCardiff (A)3-19413-
12 SepChampionshipPortsmouth (H)0-013518-
9 SepChampionshipQPR (H)0-09413-
5 SepChampionshipStoke (A)4-05712-
2 SepChampionshipWBA (A)1-151116-

Championship tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 14.5 %
1Blackburn Rovers79.7113.4323.1457%
2Sheffield United711.4311.1422.5757%
3Bolton Wanderers712.439.8622.2971%
4Norwich City711.8610.142257%
5Watford79.8612.142257%
6Swansea City711.1410.7121.8643%
7Birmingham City710.5710.5721.1486%
8Wolverhampton Wanderers68.6712.332167%
9Burnley79.4311.4320.8643%
10West Bromwich Albion711.438.572057%
11Stoke City79.8610.142043%
12Derby County710.149.7119.8671%
13Portsmouth69.3310.3319.6750%
14Middlesbrough710.298.2918.5729%
15Bristol City710.43818.4357%
16Cardiff City77111829%
17West Ham United79.717.5717.2943%
18Preston North End78.868.141729%
19Millwall788.8616.8643%
20Lincoln City710.715.8616.5714%
21Southampton76.719.5716.2929%
22Wrexham78.147.861629%
23Charlton Athletic78.437.2915.7114%
24Queens Park Rangers76.438.2914.710%

Charlton tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 14.5 %
Vs top six277.514.550%
Vs top half4681450%
Vs bottom half311.676.331867%
Vs bottom six21171850%

Charlton tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 14.5 %
Championship2026/202778.437.2915.7157%

Charlton next three opponents: tackles won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their tackles won for Their tackles won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 11:30Watford (away)229.8612.1419.67811.67
Sat 24 Oct 11:30Norwich (home)2211.8610.142614.511.5
Sat 31 Oct 15:00M'Boro (away)18.5710.298.2915.676.339.33

Charlton players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Ivan Mesikdefender71164%
2Oliver Skippmidfielder66100%
3Amari'i Belldefender6967%
4Conor Coventrymidfielder61155%
5Danny McNamaradefender61155%

Watford tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Tackles won for Tackles won against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipCardiff (A)5-111617-
10 OctChampionshipBurnley (H)0-481018-
18 SepChampionshipBristol City (A)1-081422-
12 SepChampionshipStoke (H)1-2111627-
8 SepChampionshipPreston (H)2-15914-
5 SepChampionshipWBA (A)1-081119-
1 SepChampionshipSwansea (A)2-0181937-

Explore Charlton stats on Statz

  • Watford tackles won
  • Charlton stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Charlton stats & bet builder pages

  • Charlton Team Stats
  • Charlton Shots On Target
  • Charlton Shots
  • Charlton Fouls Committed
  • Charlton Tackles
  • Charlton Goals
  • Charlton Assists
  • Charlton Fouls Drawn
  • Charlton Yellow Cards
  • Charlton Corners
  • Charlton Expected Goals (xG)
  • Charlton Big Chances Missed
  • Charlton Offsides
  • Charlton Chances Created
  • Charlton Through Balls
  • Charlton Accurate Through Balls
  • Charlton Passes
  • Charlton Accurate Passes
  • Charlton Total Crosses
  • Charlton Accurate Crosses
  • Charlton Long Balls
  • Charlton Accurate Long Balls
  • Charlton Dribble Attempts
  • Charlton Successful Dribbles
  • Charlton Touches
  • Charlton Interceptions
  • Charlton Aerials Won
  • Charlton Duels Won
  • Charlton Clearances
  • Charlton Blocked Shots
  • Charlton Ball Recoveries

Charlton recent matches

  • Charlton 2-2 Burnley: match stats
  • Burnley stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Charlton 1-1 Bristol City: match stats
  • Bristol City stats
  • Charlton 1-3 Cardiff: match stats
  • Cardiff stats
  • Charlton 0-0 Portsmouth: match stats
  • Portsmouth stats
  • Charlton 0-0 QPR: match stats
  • QPR stats
  • Charlton 0-4 Stoke: match stats
  • Stoke stats

Charlton next match

  • Watford vs Charlton Athletic - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org