Charlton Assists Stats 2026/2027
Charlton Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Charlton are averaging 0.7 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.9 total assists on average. That puts them 23rd of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Watford, and a full match-by-match log.
Charlton Assists Questions
Which Charlton players have the most assists?
Sonny Carey leads with 1 assists across 3 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Charlton player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Charlton's creator profile look this season?
Charlton are averaging 0.7 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 1.9. That ranks 23rd of 24 for team assists. They're creating 6.3 key passes per game feeding 9.2 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Watford, the page weights Charlton's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Charlton currently convert 11% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Charlton fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Charlton player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Sonny Carey | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Millenic Alli | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Tyler Bindon | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Tyreece Campbell | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Lloyd Jones | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Miles Leaburn | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Conor Coventry | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karlan Grant | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arthur Okonkwo | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny McNamara | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ivan Mesik | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Amari'i Bell | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Skipp | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Micah Mbick | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Timothy Ouma | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| A. Mwamba | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Billy Koumetio | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kayne Ramsay | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Edwards | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Kelman | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harvey Knibbs | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Greg Docherty | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tiernan Brooks | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Charlton assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Lloyd Jones (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Tyreece Campbell (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Tyler Bindon (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Portsmouth | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke City | Away | 4-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Preston North End | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Millenic Alli (1) |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | 5-1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | Joe Rankin-Costello (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Ham United | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Sonny Carey (1) |
Charlton assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1
- Assists against per game
- 1.71
- Match total assists per game
- 2.71
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match assists
- 16 of 24
Charlton Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 86% | 14% | 0% |
Charlton Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Overall | 7 | 1.71 | 57% | 57% | 29% |
Charlton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 7 | 2.71 | 100% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% |
Charlton Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 80% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 14% | 0% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Charlton Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.71 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 57% | 0% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 57% | 0% | 80% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 29% | 0% | 40% |
Charlton Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.71 | 1 | 3.4 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 57% | 0% | 80% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 43% | 0% | 60% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 43% | 0% | 60% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 20% |
Charlton assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Charlton assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 0.5 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 1.71 | 57% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 2 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 2.08 | 67% |
Charlton assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 7 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.14 | 57% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 36 | 0.69 | 1.11 | 1.81 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 33 | 1.06 | 0.85 | 1.91 | 55% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100% |
Charlton next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Watford (away) | 1.78 | 0.44 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Norwich (home) | 3.38 | 1.5 | 1.88 | 3 | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | M'Boro (away) | 2.11 | 1.11 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
Charlton players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Watford assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Charlton stats & bet builder pages
Charlton recent matches
Charlton next match