How many goals, shots and fouls Ivan Mesik gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 Championship games this season, Ivan Mesik averages 1.8 tackles and 0.9 fouls per match for Charlton, with 2 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.6.
Form snapshot — 6 tackles and 6 fouls in Ivan Mesik's last 5 Championship games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Charlton's Championship XI, Ivan Mesik runs at 1.8 tackles per game and commits 0.9 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 2 yellow cards across 11 games.
Ivan Mesik's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (91% — 10/11) and 1+ fouls (55%). The card-market angle stays warm with 2 bookings in 11 appearances. Form: 6/6 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Charlton's next fixture is against Bolton Wanderers on Tue 3rd Nov.
Ivan Mesik averages 1.8 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 91% of their 11 appearances for Charlton, 20 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ivan Mesik has 2 yellow cards in 11 Championship appearances for Charlton in 2026/2027, from 0.9 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 55% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ivan Mesik has made at least one tackle in 91% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 55%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Charlton.
Ivan Mesik has an average match rating of 6.6 across 11 Championship appearances for Charlton in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ivan Mesik plays as a defender for Charlton in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Ivan Mesik plays for Charlton and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Charlton brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ivan Mesik's next game is Charlton against Bolton Wanderers on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ivan Mesik scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Heracles Almelo and Slovakia across 2 competitions: Eredivisie and Friendly International, with 24 shots (7 on target), 14 key passes, 44 tackles, 2,709 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 30 | 2633 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 7 |
| Friendly International | Slovakia | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.9 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | 1.83 | 4.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.82 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.46 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.91 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.71 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.09 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Watford (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Burnley (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.09 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Moldova (away) | 0-4 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.30 | 44 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Faroe Islands (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.07 | 50 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.13 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 4-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.08 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 72 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 22.6 | 16.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 7 games | 19 Sep | 1.83 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 13 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | 11 | 662 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Slovakia | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 30 | 2633 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 14 | 56 | 43 | 7 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Slovakia | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Heracles Almelo | Charlton Athletic | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Pescara | Heracles Almelo | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 7 | 54% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 15% |
| Strikers | 2 | 15% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.49 | - | 125th of 128 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.14 | 18th of 169 |
| Tackles won | 13 | 1.77 | 18th of 169 |
| Tackles | 20 | 2.72 | 19th of 169 |
| Fouls won | 11 | 1.5 | 20th of 169 |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.09 | 26th of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.36 | 28th of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.54 | 29th of 169 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.27 | 30th of 169 |