How many goals, shots and fouls Seung-ho Paik gets each game.
Updated 19 September 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Seung-ho Paik has made 8 Championship appearances for Birmingham in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1 tackles per game, Seung-ho Paik also commits 0.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 5.9. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 7 tackles and 2 fouls in Seung-ho Paik's last 5 Championship games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Seung-ho Paik in that conversation.
Seung-ho Paik operates in Birmingham's central-midfield unit in Championship 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Seung-ho Paik has made 1+ tackles in 63% of Championship appearances (5/8). They have committed 1+ fouls in 25% of games (2/8), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 2 fouls, 1 goals. Birmingham's next fixture is against Millwall on Tue 3rd Nov.
Seung-ho Paik averages 1 tackle per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 63% of their 8 appearances for Birmingham, 8 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Seung-ho Paik commits 0.3 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 25% of their 8 appearances for Birmingham, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Seung-ho Paik has made at least one tackle in 63% of their 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 25%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Birmingham.
Seung-ho Paik has an average match rating of 5.9 across 8 Championship appearances for Birmingham in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Seung-ho Paik plays as a midfielder for Birmingham in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Seung-ho Paik plays for Birmingham and has made 8 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Birmingham brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Seung-ho Paik's next game is Birmingham against Millwall on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Seung-ho Paik scored 4 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Birmingham City across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 40 shots (11 on target), 40 key passes, 60 tackles, 3,531 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Birmingham City | 43 | 3374 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 6 |
| Carabao Cup | Birmingham City | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.38 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.00 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Derby County (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.65 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 33 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Brentford (home) | 1-6 | L | Central Midfield | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.49 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Swansea City (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.12 | 20.2 | 16.1 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Birmingham City | 8 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Birmingham City | 2 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Asia | Korea Republic | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Korea Republic | 4 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Korea Republic | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Birmingham City | 43 | 3374 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 39 | 44 | 60 | 6 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Birmingham City | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.24 | 35th of 143 |
| xG | 1.16 | 0.28 | 38th of 143 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.24 | 47th of 143 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.48 | 48th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.71 | 50th of 143 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 1.19 | 58th of 143 |
| Key passes | 7 | 1.67 | 65th of 143 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1.67 | 66th of 143 |