Birmingham Passes Stats 2026/2027
Birmingham Passes Stats 2026/2027
Birmingham have completed 3812 passes across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 381.2 per match. C. Klarer leads the squad with 475 passes this season - 47.5 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). T. Iwata follows with 470 passes at 47 per game.
Birmingham Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Birmingham are averaging 381.2 passes per match - C. Klarer leads that period with 475 (47.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Klarer's average of 47.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Birmingham vs QPR on 17.10.2026.
Birmingham Passes Questions
How many passes does Birmingham complete per game?
Birmingham average 381.2 passes per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 381.2.
Who completes the most passes for Birmingham?
C. Klarer leads Birmingham for passes in 2026/2027 with 475 across Championship - 47.5 per game. T. Iwata is second with 470 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Klarer's season average of 47.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Birmingham pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Birmingham's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Birmingham player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Christoph Klarer | defender | 10 | 480 | 48 | 100% |
| Tomoki Iwata | midfielder | 9 | 424 | 47.11 | 100% |
| Alex Cochrane | defender | 10 | 340 | 34 | 100% |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | defender | 10 | 337 | 33.7 | 100% |
| Phil Neumann | defender | 9 | 327 | 36.33 | 100% |
| James Beadle | goalkeeper | 9 | 300 | 33.33 | 100% |
| Jhon SolÃs | midfielder | 8 | 276 | 34.5 | 100% |
| Jay Stansfield | attacker | 10 | 176 | 17.6 | 100% |
| Carlos Vicente | attacker | 8 | 172 | 21.5 | 100% |
| Liam Millar | attacker | 6 | 163 | 27.17 | 100% |
| Seung-ho Paik | midfielder | 5 | 132 | 26.4 | 100% |
| Patrick Roberts | attacker | 6 | 111 | 18.5 | 100% |
| August Priske | attacker | 9 | 98 | 10.89 | 100% |
| Demarai Gray | attacker | 6 | 68 | 11.33 | 100% |
| Ryan Allsop | goalkeeper | 1 | 43 | 43 | 100% |
| Kristoffer Lund | defender | 2 | 34 | 17 | 100% |
| Max Bird | midfielder | 2 | 30 | 15 | 100% |
| Luis Vázquez | attacker | 2 | 24 | 12 | 100% |
| Dael Fry | defender | 1 | 18 | 18 | 100% |
| Ethan Laird | defender | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 100% |
| Kanya Fujimoto | midfielder | 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% |
| Marvin Ducksch | attacker | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100% |
Birmingham passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 4-0 | 665 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 0-1 | 419 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 2-2 | 366 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 1-2 | 276 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | Norwich | Away | 2-1 | 327 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Home | 2-2 | 340 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Home | 1-1 | 287 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-2 | 310 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | Home | 1-6 | 238 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Home | 2-2 | 456 | | | |
Birmingham passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 368.4
- Passes against per game
- 390.1
- Match total passes per game
- 758.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 23 of 24
Birmingham Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 392 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 333 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 368.4 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Birmingham Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 366.5 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 425.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 390.1 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Birmingham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 758.5 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 758.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 758.5 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Birmingham Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 368.4 | 392 | 333 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Birmingham Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 390.1 | 366.5 | 425.5 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Birmingham Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 758.5 | 758.5 | 758.5 |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Birmingham passes match by match 2026/2027
Championship passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Birmingham passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 383.07 | 390.29 | 773.36 | 57% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 400.26 | 384.33 | 784.59 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 431.21 | 347.59 | 778.79 | 66% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 477.93 | 312.33 | 790.27 | 73% |
Birmingham passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 381.2 | 368.8 | 750 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 267 | 494.5 | 761.5 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 423.91 | 364.54 | 788.46 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 499.5 | 312.5 | 812 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 516.5 | 454.5 | 971 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 570.48 | 272.96 | 843.43 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 583.5 | 389.5 | 973 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 482.5 | 345 | 827.5 | 50% |
Birmingham next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | QPR (home) | 900.7 | 437.7 | 463 | 914.6 | 431.4 | 483.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Cardiff (away) | 812.3 | 515.2 | 297.1 | 809.8 | 524.4 | 285.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Lincoln (away) | 771.1 | 263.6 | 507.5 | 765.6 | 248.6 | 517 |
Birmingham players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027
Birmingham players with the most games of 27+ passes 2026/2027
Birmingham players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
QPR passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Birmingham stats on Statz
Birmingham stats & bet builder pages
Birmingham recent matches
Birmingham next match