How many goals, shots and fouls Carlos Vicente gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Carlos Vicente has made 12 Championship appearances for Birmingham in 2026/2027, contributing 2 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1.5 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Carlos Vicente carries a match rating of 6.7. They have been booked 3 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shots on target across Carlos Vicente's last 5 Championship games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Carlos Vicente is no exception.
Carlos Vicente plays as a wide attacker for Birmingham in Championship 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (2), assists (0) and shot creation. 1.5 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Carlos Vicente's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (25% — 3/12) and anytime scorer (17% — 2/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 58% of Championship appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. Birmingham's next fixture is against Millwall on Tue 3rd Nov.
Carlos Vicente has 2 goals and 0 assists in 12 Championship appearances for Birmingham in 2026/2027, scoring in 17% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1.5 shots per game across the season.
Carlos Vicente averages 0.3 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 1.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 25% of their 12 appearances for Birmingham. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Carlos Vicente has had at least one shot on target in 25% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 17%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Carlos Vicente has an average match rating of 6.7 across 12 Championship appearances for Birmingham in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Carlos Vicente plays as a winger for Birmingham in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Carlos Vicente plays for Birmingham and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Birmingham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Carlos Vicente's next game is Birmingham against Millwall on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Carlos Vicente scored 13 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Deportivo Alavés and Birmingham City across 4 competitions: La Liga, Championship, Copa Del Rey and FA Cup, with 42 shots (24 on target), 47 key passes, 50 tackles, 2,601 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 21 | 1253 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Championship | Birmingham City | 17 | 992 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 2 |
| Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 4 | 282 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.22 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.16 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.71 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.91 | 6.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.39 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.88 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.94 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.24 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 30% (3/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 33 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Derby County (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.66 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.67 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.15 | 18.7 | 14.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Birmingham City | 12 | 801 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Birmingham City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 21 | 1253 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 27 | 12 | 28 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Birmingham City | 17 | 992 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 4 | 282 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.41 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Birmingham City | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 37 | 3099 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 15 | 62 | 38 | 49 | 4 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | Deportivo Alavés | Birmingham City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.7 | - | 69th of 89 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.34 | 7th of 144 |
| Ball recoveries | 37 | 4.16 | 11th of 144 |
| Tackles won | 10 | 1.12 | 12th of 144 |
| Tackles | 15 | 1.69 | 13th of 144 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.57 | 15th of 144 |
| Accurate passes | 181 | 20.34 | 17th of 144 |
| Passes | 232 | 26.07 | 18th of 144 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.11 | 21st of 144 |