How many fouls Scunthorpe win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Scunthorpe win 9.6 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 13 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Will Evans has been fouled the most for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, 14 times in 14 appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of Joe Starbuck with nine and Kyle Hurst with eight, across all competitions.
Patrick Jones is the Scunthorpe player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in seven of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 58%, ahead of Will Evans on 57% and Joe Starbuck on 55%.
Scunthorpe have won over 10.5 fouls in five of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 31%, averaging 7.8 a game, with two of 10 away and three of six at home, across all competitions.
Scunthorpe win more fouls at home, 10.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.4 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those home games.
Scunthorpe won 14 fouls at home to Hartlepool United on 26 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.8 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Boston United on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Evans | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Joe Starbuck | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Kyle Hurst | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| James Gale | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick Jones | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugh Parker | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Barrows | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean Belehouan | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Stanley Ashbee | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Denton | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| James Norwood | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Declan Howe | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Beestin | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Brennan | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reagan Ogle | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Whitehall | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Richards | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Maison Campbell | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Rowley | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Batty | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Clayton | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Bailey | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Howe | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Jones | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Branden Horton | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Butterfield | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Scunthorpe | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Boston United (A) | National League | 2-1 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 4-1 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 2-3 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Boston United (A) | FA Cup | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 4-1 | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-2 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sutton United (A) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Carlisle United (A) | National League | 4-2 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 3-1 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 3-2 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Southend United (A) | National League | 1-0 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Yeovil Town (H) | National League | 1-1 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scunthorpe fouls won | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Scunthorpe fouls won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Scunthorpe fouls won | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Scunthorpe fouls won | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Scunthorpe fouls won | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Scunthorpe fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Scunthorpe fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Scunthorpe fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Scunthorpe fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Scunthorpe fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |