How many crosses Scunthorpe complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Scunthorpe complete 5.3 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.3, across 11 league games, while Harrogate Town complete the most with 5.7.
Tyler Denton, Joe Starbuck, Luke Brennan and Jacob Butterfield have completed the most crosses for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, seven each across all competitions, ahead of Branden Horton with four, the next highest.
Scunthorpe complete more crosses at home, 4.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.5 in their last 10 away.
Scunthorpe completed nine crosses away at Carlisle on 31 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.4 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Boston Utd on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Denton | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 |
| Joe Starbuck | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 5 |
| Luke Brennan | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 7 |
| Jacob Butterfield | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Branden Horton | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 |
| Patrick Jones | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Will Evans | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 2 |
| James Gale | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 2 |
| Declan Howe | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Joe Rowley | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Regan Clayton | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Daniel Batty | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Ross Barrows | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Alfie Beestin | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Kyle Hurst | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Hugh Parker | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| J. Bailey | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Callum Howe | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Louis Jones | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| James Norwood | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Reagan Ogle | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jean Belehouan | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Danny Whitehall | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jordan Richards | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Maison Campbell | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Stanley Ashbee | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Scunthorpe | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 4-1 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 2-3 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | FA Cup | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-0 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 4-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 4-2 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 3-2 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-1 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scunthorpe accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Scunthorpe accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Scunthorpe accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Scunthorpe accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Scunthorpe accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |