How many goals, shots and fouls Luke Brennan gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Luke Brennan has made 13 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, contributing 2 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.4 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Luke Brennan carries a match rating of 5.5. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target across Luke Brennan's last 5 National League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Luke Brennan is no exception.
Luke Brennan plays as a wide attacker for Scunthorpe in National League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (2), assists (0) and shot creation. 0.4 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Luke Brennan's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (31% — 4/13) and anytime scorer (15% — 2/13). They have committed 1+ fouls in 23% of National League appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. Scunthorpe's next fixture is against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov.
Luke Brennan has 2 goals and 0 assists in 13 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, scoring in 15% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 0.4 shots per game across the season.
Luke Brennan averages 0.3 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 31% of their 13 appearances for Scunthorpe. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Luke Brennan has had at least one shot on target in 31% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 15%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 23% of those games.
Luke Brennan has an average match rating of 5.5 across 13 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Luke Brennan plays as a winger for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 23% of those games.
Luke Brennan plays for Scunthorpe and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Scunthorpe brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Luke Brennan's next game is Scunthorpe against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Luke Brennan scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Buxton across 1 competition, FA Cup, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 203 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Buxton | 2 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 4-2 | L | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 41 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 13 | 556 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Buxton | 2 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Fylde | 5 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2024 | Fylde | Buxton | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 1.13 | 12th of 130 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.16 | 13th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 7 | 1.13 | 14th of 130 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.97 | 28th of 130 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.32 | 41st of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 0.97 | 44th of 130 |
| Passes | 113 | 18.29 | 53rd of 130 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.65 | 57th of 130 |