How many goals, shots and fouls Tyler Denton gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tyler Denton has logged 11 National League games for Scunthorpe at full-back, posting 0 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 0.4 fouls and 3 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 0 tackles, 2 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Scunthorpe's National League back four, Tyler Denton is the wide defender — 0 tackles and 0.4 fouls per match across 11 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 0% of National League games (0/11). 1+ fouls comes through in 27% of appearances, plus 3 bookings on the season. Recent form: 0/2 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Scunthorpe's next fixture is against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov.
Tyler Denton averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 11 appearances for Scunthorpe, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyler Denton commits 0.4 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Scunthorpe, committing at least one foul in 27% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tyler Denton has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyler Denton has an average match rating of 5.9 across 11 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tyler Denton plays as a defender for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Tyler Denton plays for Scunthorpe and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Scunthorpe brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Tyler Denton's next game is Scunthorpe against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tyler Denton scored 0 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Scunthorpe United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 10 shots (3 on target), 17 key passes, 9 tackles, 3,604 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Scunthorpe United | 42 | 3514 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 8 |
| FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Midfield | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Back | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 65 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 4-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 44 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 23.8 | 17.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 11 | 744 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 42 | 3514 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 6.27 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key passes | 9 | 1.09 | 11th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | 0.85 | 13th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.36 | 25th of 166 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.12 | 28th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.6 | 32nd of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.12 | 46th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 17 | 2.06 | 57th of 166 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.36 | 59th of 166 |