How many goals, shots and fouls Hugh Parker gets each game.
Updated 27 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 National League matches in 2026/2027, Hugh Parker has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 0 assists for Scunthorpe. Shot output runs at 0.3 per match — 0.2 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 1 shots on target underline that Hugh Parker remains Scunthorpe's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.3 shots and 0.2 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Scunthorpe's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Hugh Parker delivers 0.3 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Hugh Parker predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Hugh Parker: anytime scorer hits in 8% of National League games (1/13); 1+ shots on target lands 15% (2/13). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 1 shots on target. Scunthorpe's next fixture is against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov.
Hugh Parker has scored 1 goal in 13 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 8% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Hugh Parker averages 0.3 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.2 of them on target, across 13 appearances for Scunthorpe. They have had at least one shot on target in 15% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Hugh Parker has scored in 8% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 15%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 shot on target.
Hugh Parker has an average match rating of 5 across 13 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Hugh Parker plays as a striker for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 15% of those games.
Hugh Parker plays for Scunthorpe and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Scunthorpe brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Hugh Parker's next game is Scunthorpe against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Hugh Parker scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 12 appearances for Carlisle United across 1 competition, National League, with 2 shots (2 on target), 1 key pass, 1 tackle, 214 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Carlisle United | 12 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | National League | Tamworth (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Woking (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 4-2 | L | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 23 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 13 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Carlisle United | 12 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.25 | 13th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 17 | 4.29 | 23rd of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 5 | 1.26 | 26th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.25 | 43rd of 130 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.76 | 57th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.25 | 66th of 130 |
| Clearances | 4 | 1.01 | 67th of 130 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.25 | 70th of 130 |