How many passes Scunthorpe complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Will Evans has completed the most passes for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, 303 in 14 appearances, 21.64 a game, ahead of Jacob Butterfield with 249 and Stanley Ashbee with 207, across all competitions.
Scunthorpe complete more passes at home, 234.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 178.1 in their last 10 away.
Scunthorpe completed 427 passes away at AFC Hornchurch on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 180.0 across their 16 games, and their fewest was none away at Boston Utd on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Evans | 14 | 303 | 21.64 |
| Jacob Butterfield | 14 | 249 | 17.79 |
| Stanley Ashbee | 9 | 207 | 23.00 |
| Tyler Denton | 11 | 202 | 18.36 |
| Joe Starbuck | 11 | 168 | 15.27 |
| Daniel Batty | 6 | 146 | 24.33 |
| Joe Rowley | 10 | 144 | 14.40 |
| Maison Campbell | 9 | 134 | 14.89 |
| Alfie Beestin | 12 | 121 | 10.08 |
| Ross Barrows | 7 | 113 | 16.14 |
| Branden Horton | 7 | 112 | 16.00 |
| Kyle Hurst | 12 | 110 | 9.17 |
| Jordan Richards | 8 | 103 | 12.88 |
| Callum Howe | 3 | 102 | 34.00 |
| Louis Jones | 6 | 88 | 14.67 |
| Patrick Jones | 12 | 82 | 6.83 |
| Luke Brennan | 13 | 72 | 5.54 |
| James Norwood | 6 | 71 | 11.83 |
| Reagan Ogle | 6 | 69 | 11.50 |
| Jean Belehouan | 7 | 60 | 8.57 |
| Hugh Parker | 13 | 47 | 3.62 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 7 | 41 | 5.86 |
| Danny Whitehall | 7 | 39 | 5.57 |
| James Gale | 11 | 38 | 3.45 |
| Declan Howe | 8 | 35 | 4.38 |
| Regan Clayton | 2 | 12 | 6.00 |
| J. Bailey | 2 | 12 | 6.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Scunthorpe | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | National League | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 4-1 | 294 | 169 | 463 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Woking (H) | National League | 2-3 | 269 | 227 | 496 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Boston Utd (A) | FA Cup | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fylde (A) | National League | 2-0 | 284 | 481 | 765 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 4-1 | 295 | 248 | 543 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | AFC Hornchurch (A) | National League | 1-0 | 427 | 179 | 606 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 1-2 | 193 | 693 | 886 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sutton (A) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Carlisle (A) | National League | 4-2 | 262 | 272 | 534 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Solihull Moors (H) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Eastleigh (A) | National League | 3-2 | 339 | 141 | 480 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Southend (A) | National League | 1-0 | 175 | 418 | 593 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Yeovil (H) | National League | 1-1 | 342 | 386 | 728 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scunthorpe accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Scunthorpe accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Scunthorpe accurate passes | Over 180.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Scunthorpe accurate passes | Over 190.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Scunthorpe accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 180.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 190.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |