How many goals, shots and fouls Joe Rowley gets each game.
Updated 29 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Joe Rowley has racked up 0 goals and 1 assists in 10 National League starts for Scunthorpe, averaging 0.2 shots and 0.1 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.4.
Last 5 National League games for Joe Rowley: 0 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Scunthorpe's wide-attacking outlet, Joe Rowley blends 0 goals and 1 assists in 10 National League appearances. The 0.2 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 10% of National League games (1/10); anytime scorer at 0% (0/10). 1+ fouls comes through in 40% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target in 5 games. Scunthorpe's next fixture is against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov.
Joe Rowley has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 10%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.2 shots per game across the season.
Joe Rowley averages 0.1 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 10% of their 10 appearances for Scunthorpe. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Joe Rowley has had at least one shot on target in 10% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Joe Rowley has an average match rating of 6.4 across 10 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Joe Rowley plays as a winger for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Joe Rowley plays for Scunthorpe and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Scunthorpe brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Joe Rowley's next game is Scunthorpe against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Joe Rowley scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 47 appearances for Scunthorpe United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 13 shots (3 on target), 14 key passes, 11 tackles, 4,083 minutes played and 13 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Scunthorpe United | 46 | 3993 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 13 |
| FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 4-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 43 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Solihull Moors (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Southend United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17.3 | 14.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 10 | 740 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 46 | 3993 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 11 | 13 | 6.36 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2023/2024 | FA Cup | Fylde | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2024 | Fylde | Scunthorpe United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.24 | 17th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.36 | 20th of 149 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.12 | 38th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 9 | 1.09 | 47th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.24 | 50th of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.12 | 54th of 149 |
| Clearances | 9 | 1.09 | 70th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 144 | 17.51 | 72nd of 149 |