Osasuna Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Osasuna Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Osasuna are averaging 4.5 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 8.5 total SOT on average. That puts them 16th of 20 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Racing, and a full match-by-match log.

Osasuna Shots on Target Questions

Which Osasuna players hit the most shots on target?

Ante Budimir leads with 15 shots on target across 10 qualifying appearances (1.5/g, 70% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Osasuna player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Osasuna's SOT profile look this season?

Osasuna are averaging 4.5 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 4 for a match-total of 8.5. That ranks 16th of 20 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 11.2 shots per game and create 7.7 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Racing, the page weights each Osasuna attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Osasuna take 11.2 shots per game and put 4.5 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Osasuna fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Osasuna are currently converting 20% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Osasuna player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Víctor Muñozattacker122100%
Mauro Echegoyenmidfielder111100%
Ante Budimirattacker10151.570%
Raúl Garcíaattacker760.8657%
Rubén Garcíaattacker950.5644%
Lucas Torrómidfielder630.533%
Jonathan Dubasinattacker620.3333%
Iker Muñozmidfielder720.2929%
Jorge Herrandodefender420.525%
Raúl Moroattacker410.2525%
Enzo Boyomodefender510.220%
Kike Barjaattacker510.220%
Jon Moncayolamidfielder910.1111%
Abel Bretonesdefender9000%
Alejandro Catenadefender9000%
Iñigo Arguibidedefender8000%
Sergio Herreragoalkeeper7000%
Moi Gómezmidfielder6000%
Asier Osambelamidfielder5000%
Aimar Orozmidfielder4000%
Valentin Rosierdefender3000%
Aitor Fernándezgoalkeeper3000%
Unai Santosdefender3000%
Rockson Yeboahdefender3000%
Javi Galándefender2000%

Osasuna shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La LigaReal BetisAway5-25712Ante Budimir (2)
19 Sep 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoHome1-1325Raúl García (2)
16 Sep 2026La LigaAtlético MadridAway4-011112Raúl García (1)
12 Sep 2026La LigaEspanyolHome0-2437Iker Muñoz (1)
6 Sep 2026La LigaDeportivo AlavésAway5-25712Ante Budimir (5)
31 Aug 2026La LigaGetafeHome1-0213Ante Budimir (1)
27 Aug 2026La LigaCelta de VigoAway1-2527Raúl García (2)
24 Aug 2026La LigaLevanteHome0-0718Jorge Herrando (2)
23 May 2026La LigaGetafeAway1-0538Lucas Torró (2)
17 May 2026La LigaEspanyolHome1-28311Ante Budimir (2)

Osasuna shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
4.5
Shots on target against per game
4
Match total shots on target per game
8.5
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
16 of 20

Osasuna Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home54.880%60%40%40%40%
Away54.280%80%80%0%0%
Overall104.580%70%60%20%20%

Osasuna Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home5240%0%0%0%0%
Away5680%60%60%60%60%
Overall10460%30%30%30%30%

Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home56.860%40%20%20%20%
Away510.2100%80%60%60%60%
Overall108.580%60%40%40%40%

Osasuna Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match4.54.84.2
Total shots / match11.213.49
Share of shots on target40%36%47%
Goals per shot on target20%13%29%
Shots on target per goal583.5
Shots on target over 2.580%80%80%
Shots on target over 3.570%60%80%
Shots on target over 4.560%40%80%
Shots on target over 5.520%40%0%
Shots on target over 6.520%40%0%

Osasuna Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match426
Shots on target against over 2.560%40%80%
Shots on target against over 3.530%0%60%
Shots on target against over 4.530%0%60%
Shots on target against over 5.530%0%60%
Shots on target against over 6.530%0%60%

Osasuna Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match8.56.810.2
Match shots on target over 6.580%60%100%
Match shots on target over 7.560%40%80%
Match shots on target over 8.540%20%60%
Match shots on target over 9.540%20%60%
Match shots on target over 10.540%20%60%

Osasuna 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home25100%100%100%
Away13100%100%0%
Overall34.33100%100%67%

Osasuna 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home20.50%0%0%
Away12100%0%0%
Overall3133%0%0%

Osasuna 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home25.5100%100%100%50%
Away15100%100%100%0%
Overall35.33100%100%100%33%

Osasuna shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaBetis (A)5-25712-
19 SepLa LigaRayo (H)1-1325-
16 SepLa LigaAtlético (A)4-011112-
12 SepLa LigaEspanyol (H)0-2437-
6 SepLa LigaAlaves (A)5-25712-
31 AugLa LigaGetafe (H)1-0213-
27 AugLa LigaCelta (A)1-2527-
24 AugLa LigaLevante (H)0-07186
23 MayLa LigaGetafe (A)1-05385
17 MayLa LigaEspanyol (H)1-283115

La Liga shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Real Betis86.55.7512.2588%
2Real Madrid87.134.3811.575%
3Racing Santander84.886.6311.588%
4Real Sociedad856.2511.2575%
5FC Barcelona88.252.8811.13100%
6Rayo Vallecano74.575.5710.1443%
7Villarreal86.253.751038%
8Levante74.295.711043%
9Atlético Madrid86.53.259.7575%
10Sevilla84.254.638.8863%
11Espanyol83.8858.8850%
12Elche84.634.138.7563%
13Deportivo Alavés84.254.58.7550%
14Deportivo La Coruña84.254.388.6350%
15Athletic Club64.673.678.3367%
16Osasuna844.258.2538%
17Valencia82.635.58.1338%
18Málaga82.635.58.1338%
19Getafe82.54.887.3850%
20Celta de Vigo83.253.75725%

Osasuna shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six143.075.868.9357%
Vs top half243.585.138.7154%
Vs bottom half224.413.778.1845%
Vs bottom six114.364.188.5545%

Osasuna shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
La Liga2026/2027844.258.2538%
La Liga2025/2026383.974.538.553%
Copa Del Rey2025/202648.25412.25100%
La Liga2024/2025383.475.038.547%
Copa Del Rey2024/20255651180%

Osasuna next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 12:00Racing (home)11.54.886.63113.757.25
Mon 26 Oct 20:00Sevilla (away)8.884.254.637.7543.75
Thu 29 Oct 18:00Atlético Calatayud (away)5.51.54716

Osasuna players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Ante Budimirattacker6875%
2Raúl Garcíaattacker4850%
3Rubén Garcíaattacker3838%
4Jonathan Dubasinattacker2825%
5Mauro Echegoyenmidfielder11100%

Osasuna players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Ante Budimirattacker4850%
2Raúl Garcíaattacker2825%
3Jorge Herrandodefender1333%
4Rubén Garcíaattacker1813%

Osasuna players with the most games of 3+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Ante Budimirattacker1813%

Racing shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaValencia (H)2-211213-
19 SepLa LigaCelta (A)5-05914-
16 SepLa LigaBarcelona (A)7-23912-
12 SepLa LigaAlaves (H)2-14812-
5 SepLa LigaRayo (A)3-241014-
28 AugLa LigaElche (H)3-26713-
23 AugLa LigaGetafe (A)1-03141
16 AugLa LigaVillarreal (H)2-237106
31 MayLa Liga 2Cádiz (H)4-183117
24 MayLa Liga 2Málaga (A)1-186147

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Racing shots on target
  • Osasuna stats hub

Osasuna stats & bet builder pages

  • Osasuna Team Stats
  • Osasuna Shots
  • Osasuna Fouls Committed
  • Osasuna Tackles
  • Osasuna Goals
  • Osasuna Assists
  • Osasuna Fouls Drawn
  • Osasuna Yellow Cards
  • Osasuna Corners
  • Osasuna Expected Goals (xG)
  • Osasuna Big Chances Missed
  • Osasuna Offsides
  • Osasuna Chances Created
  • Osasuna Through Balls
  • Osasuna Accurate Through Balls
  • Osasuna Passes
  • Osasuna Accurate Passes
  • Osasuna Total Crosses
  • Osasuna Accurate Crosses
  • Osasuna Long Balls
  • Osasuna Accurate Long Balls
  • Osasuna Dribble Attempts
  • Osasuna Successful Dribbles
  • Osasuna Touches
  • Osasuna Interceptions
  • Osasuna Aerials Won
  • Osasuna Duels Won
  • Osasuna Clearances
  • Osasuna Blocked Shots
  • Osasuna Ball Recoveries
  • Osasuna Tackles Won

Osasuna recent matches

  • Osasuna 2-5 Betis: match stats
  • Betis stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Osasuna 1-1 Rayo: match stats
  • Rayo stats
  • Osasuna 0-4 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats
  • Osasuna 0-2 Espanyol: match stats
  • Espanyol stats
  • Osasuna 2-5 Alaves: match stats
  • Alaves stats
  • Osasuna 1-0 Getafe: match stats
  • Getafe stats

Osasuna next match

  • Osasuna vs Racing Santander - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org