Osasuna Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna have recorded 126 dribble attempts across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.8 per match. I. Arguibide leads the squad with 22 dribble attempts - 3.14 per game. R. Moro is next with 14.
Osasuna Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Osasuna are averaging 15.8 dribble attempts per match - I. Arguibide leads that period with 22. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Osasuna vs Racing on 18.10.2026.
Osasuna Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Osasuna average per game?
Osasuna average 15.8 dribble attempts per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.8 per match.
Who leads Osasuna for dribble attempts?
I. Arguibide leads Osasuna for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 22 in La Liga - an average of 3.14 per game. R. Moro is second with 14.
How do Osasuna's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Osasuna's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Osasuna player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Iñigo Arguibide | defender | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 88% |
| Abel Bretones | defender | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Raúl Moro | attacker | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 100% |
| Ante Budimir | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 70% |
| Raúl GarcÃa | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 100% |
| Rubén GarcÃa | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Iker Muñoz | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Kike Barja | attacker | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 60% |
| Jonathan Dubasin | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% |
| Aimar Oroz | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Moi Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| VÃctor Muñoz | attacker | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Asier Osambela | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Alejandro Catena | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Valentin Rosier | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Jon Moncayola | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Lucas Torró | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jorge Herrando | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Javi Galán | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Sergio Herrera | goalkeeper | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Enzo Boyomo | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Rockson Yeboah | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Diego Rico | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aitor Fernández | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Unai Santos | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Osasuna dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Away | 5-2 | 18 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Home | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Away | 4-0 | 17 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 0-2 | 21 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 5-2 | 16 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta | Away | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 0-0 | 15 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Away | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 1-2 | 21 | | | |
Osasuna dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 15.6
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 14.6
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 30.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 17 of 20
Osasuna Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 14.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.6 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Osasuna Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.2 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 17 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.6 | 90% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 28.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 31.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 30.2 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Osasuna Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 15.6 | 16.6 | 14.6 |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Osasuna Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 14.6 | 12.2 | 17 |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Osasuna Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 30.2 | 28.8 | 31.6 |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 40.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Osasuna dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
La Liga dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Osasuna dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 16 | 15.5 | 31.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 16.25 | 14.38 | 30.63 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 15.18 | 13.95 | 29.14 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 14.73 | 13.73 | 28.45 | 55% |
Osasuna dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 15.75 | 15.13 | 30.88 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 15.74 | 13.97 | 29.71 | 50% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 13.25 | 9.25 | 22.5 | 0% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 14.05 | 15.71 | 29.76 | 39% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 14.2 | 13.8 | 28 | 40% |
Osasuna next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Racing (home) | 37.75 | 15.88 | 21.88 | 35.75 | 15.5 | 20.25 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Sevilla (away) | 40.25 | 18.38 | 21.88 | 35.5 | 17 | 18.5 |
| Thu 29 Oct 18:00 | Atlético Calatayud (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Osasuna players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Osasuna players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Racing dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Osasuna stats on Statz
Osasuna stats & bet builder pages
Osasuna recent matches
Osasuna next match